Wrestling-Titles.com
Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter


Home > Personalities > Ric Flair (b. 1949)

PuroresuWiki

Real Name: Richard Morgan Fliehr
Birth: 1949/02/25 in Memphis, Tennessee
(grew up in Edina, Minnesota)
Debut: draw with Scrap Iron Gadaski in 1973/01 (AWA)
First Match in Japan: 1973/06/18 (IWE)
Titles:
Hall of Fame
Inductions:
External Links:




This web site exists to provide the information on professional wrestling and is neither affiliated nor endorsed by any pro-wrestling organization. Logos are registered trademarks of respective organizations. Credits for information on this site are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 puroresu.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.