Wrestling-Titles.com
Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter

Home > Personalities > Ed "Strangler" Lewis (1891 - 1966)

ATTENTION: You may copy information from this site as long as you will give credits to this site and these people.

Wrestling, Part 2

by Billy Sandow
and Ed Strangler Lewis
Real Name : Robert H. Friedrich
Birth: 1891/06/30 in Nekoosa, Wisconsin
Death: 1966/08/08
Titles:
Hall of Fame
Inductions:
Articles:
External Links: