Wrestling-Titles.com
Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter MySpace


Home > Personalities > El Santo (1917 - 1984)

Real Name: Adolfo Guzman Huerta
Birth: 1917/09/23 in Turansingo, Hidalgo, Mexico
Debut: wins an 8-man battle royal on 1942/07/26 in Mexico City, eliminating Ciclon Veloz
Death: 1984/02/05
Titles:
External Links:




This web site exists to provide the information on professional wrestling and is neither affiliated nor endorsed by any pro-wrestling organization. Logos are registered trademarks of respective organizations. Credits for information on this site are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2014 puroresu.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.