Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter

Home > Personalities > Mike Awesome (1965 - 2007)

Real Name : Michael Alfonso
Birth: 1965/01/24 in Tampa, Florida
Debut: 1989 (PWF in Florida)
Death: 2007/02/17 in Tampa, Florida
Wrestled as "The Gladiator" in Japan.

This web site exists to provide the information on professional wrestling and is neither affiliated nor endorsed by any pro-wrestling organization. Logos are registered trademarks of respective organizations. Credits for information on this site are given to these sites/people.

Copyright © 1995-2015 puroresu.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.