Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter MySpace


Home > Wrestling History Message Forums

Tournament Winners (Europe)

Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Ronald » 2011/10/08 Sat 6:27 am

WORLD GRECO-ROMAN CHAMPIONSHIP (1898-1950)

Heavyweight

1898 - Paris (25.12.1898)
Paul Pons

1898 - Paris (12.1898)
Kara Ahmed

1899 - St. Petersburg (05.1899)
Nicolai Petroff

1899 - Paris (30.11.1899)
Kara Ahmed

1899 - Paris (29.12.1899)
Paul Pons

1900 - Berlin (02.1900)
Paul Pons

1900 - St. Petersburg
Alexander Aberg

1900 - Vienna
Paul Pons

1900 - Paris
Kara Ahmed

1900 - Paris (18.12.1900)
Laurent le Beaucairois

1901 - Hamburg (24.01.1901)
- no Placement in the heavyweight class
- Light Heavyweight Winner: Georg Lurich (22.01.1901)

1901 - Vienna (05.05.1901)
George Hackenschmidt

1901 - Paris (19.12.1901)
George Hackenschmidt

1902 - London (February or March 1902)
Jakob Koch

1902 - Riga (10.1902)
Georg Lurich

1902 - Vienna
Jess Pedersen

1903 - Paris (06.06.1903)
Jess Pedersen

1903 - Lüttich/Liege
Jess Pedersen

1904 - Berlin (03.05.1904)
Jakob Koch

1905 - Paris (12.12.1905)
Iwan Paddubny

1906 - Milan (04.1906)
Iwan Paddubny

1906 - Paris (23.11.1906)
Stanislaus Cyganiewicz-Zbyszko

1906 - Paris (03.12.1906)
Iwan Paddubny

1907 - Vienna (28.08.1907)
Iwan Paddubny

1907 - Paris (09.12.1907)
Paul Pons

1907 - Paris (16.12.1907)
Giovanni Raicevich

1908 - Vienna (15.07.1908)
Simon Antonitsch

1908 - Paris (11.1908)
Iwan Paddubny

1908 - Paris (11.1908)
Jess Pedersen

1909 - Milan (16.02.1909)
Giovanni Raicevich

1909 - St. Petersburg (06.1909)
Nicolai Wachturow

1909 - Francfort (Main)
Iwan Paddubny

1909 - Munich (06.12.1909)
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1909 - St. Petersburg
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1909 - Paris (12.1909)
???

1910 - Paris (01.1910)
Jess Pedersen

1910 - Berlin (02.1910)
Jess Pedersen

1910 - Moscow (04.1910)
Alexander Aberg

1910 - Paris (10.1910)
???

1910 - St. Petersburg (12.1910)
Karl Kornatz

1911 - Milan (15.02.1911)
Giovanni Raicevich

1911 - Vienna (11.04.1911)
Josef Steinbach

1911 - Hamburg (05.1911)
Karl Kornatz

1911 - Hamburg (31.05.1911)
Georg Strenge

1912 - Hamburg (31.07.1912)
Fred Marcussen

1912 - Göteborg
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1912 - St. Petersburg
Hans Kawan

1913 - Vienna
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1913 - Kiew (03.1913)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt

1913 - St. Petersburg
Ernst Erlenkamp

1914 - Odessa (01.1914)
Jaan Jaago

1914 - Breslau/Wroclaw (31.05.1914)
Alexander Aberg & Karl Saft

1914 - St. Petersburg (05.1914)
Jaan Jaago

1915 - Moscow
Jaan Jaago

1915 - Amsterdam
Ernst Erlenkamp

1919 - Dortmund (06.1919)
Ernst Erlenkamp

1920 - Düsseldorf (11.1920)
Ernst Erlenkamp

1921 - Berlin (02.1921)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt

1921 - Paris
Constant le Marin

1923 - Cologne (05.1923)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1924 - Munich (15.08.1924)
Jaan Jaago
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1925 - Munich (30.06.1925)
Jaan Jaago
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1925 - Paris (11.1925)
Jaan Jaago

1926 - Francfort (Main) (02.09.1926)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1927 - Vienna (04.1927)
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1927 - Munich (08.06.1927)
Hans Schwarz Sr.
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1928 - Munich (06.12.1928)
Jaan Jaago
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1929 - Bucharest
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1929 - ???
Theodor Sztekker
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1930 - Budapest (10.1930)
Hans Schwarz Sr.

1930 - Madrid
Jaan Jaago

1930 - Francfort (Main)
Theodor Sztekker
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1931 - Hamburg (13.10.1931)
Alexander Garkawienko
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1932 - Vienna (16.06.1932)
Theodor Sztekker

1933 - Berlin (22.12.1933)
Alexander Garkawienko
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1934 - Vienna (29.04.1934)
Otto Huthanen

1934 - Breslau/Wroclaw (06.11.1934)
Hans Schwarz Jr.
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1934 - Bucharest
Otto Huthanen

1935 - Warsaw
Alexander Garkawienko

1936 - Hamburg (21.12.1936)
Hans Schwarz Jr.
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1937 - Dresden (10.1937)
Hans Schwarz Jr.
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1938 - Antwerp
Herbert Audersch

1950 - Berlin (14.12.1950)
Hans Schwarz Jr.
- last tourney for the World Greco Roman Championship

1950 - Berlin (14.12.1950)
Kurt Hornfischer
- last tourney for the World Greco Roman Championship


Middleweight

1897 - Brussels (13.08.1897)
Maurice Gambier

1906 - ???
Maurice Gambier

1919 - Palermo (Italy)
Ubaldi Bianchi

1923 - ???
Oswald Buchheim
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1924 - Munich (15.08.1924)
Hadji Weinura
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1925 - ???
Hadji Weinura
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1926 - Francfort (Main) (02.09.1926)
Salvador Chevalier
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1927 - Munich (08.06.1927)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1928 - Munich (06.12.1928)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1929 - Breslau/Wroclaw (30.09.1929)
Gottfried Grüneisen
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1930 - Breslau/Wroclaw (28.09.1930)
Hans Kämpfer
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1931 - Budapest (10.1931)
Gottfried Grüneisen

1931 - Munich (02.12.1931)
Gottfried Grüneisen
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1932 - Munich (07.12.1932)
Rudolf Grüneisen
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1933 - Berlin (12.12.1933)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1934 - Berlin (22.12.1934)
Gottfried Grüneisen
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1934 - Bucharest
Armas Vichtonen

1935 - Vienna (04.1935)
???

1935 - Munich (05.12.1935)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1938 - Munich (15.12.1938)
Willi Müller
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)


Lightweight

1899 - Paris (26.11.1899)
Maurice Gambier

1900 - Paris (12.1900)
Constant le Boucher

1901 - Hamburg (22.01.1901)
Georg Lurich

1901 - Paris (19.12.1901)
Constant le Boucher

1903 - Paris (06.1903)
Heinrich Weber

1907 - Paris
Gabriel Lasartesse

1908 - Vienna (15.08.1908)
Albert Sturm

1909 - Berlin (04.1909)
Roberto Raicevich

1909 - Breslau/Wroclaw (12.1909)
Gabriel Lasartesse

1913 - Paris (10.1913)
Billy Wood
Last edited by Ronald on 2013/10/21 Mon 3:59 am, edited 2 times in total.
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Postby Ronald » 2011/10/08 Sat 6:55 am

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP (greco-roman style)

Heavyweight

1901 - Cologne (28.02.1901)
Heinrich Eberle

1903 - Lüttich/Liege (08.02.1903)
Jess Pedersen

1903 - Cologne (28.02.1903)
Heinrich Eberle

1905 - Paris (27.04.1905)
Jakob Koch

1905 - Leipzig (27.04.1905)
Heinrich Eberle

1905 - Lüttich/Liege
Giovanni Raicevich

1906 - Lüttich/Liege (10.02.1906)
Iwan Paddubny

1907 - Lüttich/Liege (01.1907)
Stanislaus Cyganiewicz-Zbyszko

1907 - Leipzig (06.06.1907)
Heinrich Eberle

1907 - Hanover (30.09.1907)
Jess Pedersen

1907 - Geneva (10.1907)
Ernst Siegfried

1908 - Berlin (20.09.1908)
Ernst Siegfried

1908 - Francfort (Main) (10.1908)
Michael Hitzler

1908 - Antwerp (12.1908)
Ernst Siegfried

1909 - Leipzig (30.04.1909)
???

1909 - Strasbourg (09.1909)
Heinrich Eberle

1910 - Hanover (28.02.1910)
Heinrich Eberle

1910 - Breslau/Wroclaw
John Pohl ("Abs II")

1910 - Leipzig
Heinrich Eberle

1911 - Königsberg/Kaliningrad (04.1911)
Albert Sturm

1911 - Chemnitz (10.1911)
Fred Marcussen

1912 - Dortmund
Alphonse Steurs

1913 - Breslau/Wroclaw (08.1913)
Albert Sturm

1919 - Bremen (31.01.1919)
Karl Kornatz
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1920 - Hamburg (06.04.1920)
Fred Marcussen

1920 - Breslau/Wroclaw (01.06.1920)
Karl Saft
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1920 - Berlin (06.1920)
Ernst Erlenkamp

1920 - Dresden (08.1920)
???

1921 - Lübeck (13.02.1921)
Alphonse Steurs

1921 - Leipzig (30.06.1921)
Karl Saft

1921 - Milan
Karl Saft

1923 - ???
Jaan Jaago

1924 - Budapest
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt

1925 - Königsberg/Kaliningrad (04.1925)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1926 - Hamburg (02.04.1926)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1926 - ???
Oskar Luppa
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1927 - Rome
Fritz Stolzenwald

1927 - ???
Josef Steinbach

1928 - Düsseldorf (31.07.1928)
Hans Schwarz Sr.
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1928 - ???
Rudolf Grüneisen
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1929 - Prague
Gustav Fristensky

1929 - ???
Iwan Romanoff
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1930 - Prag
Janis Leskinowitsch

1930 - ???
Leo Pinetzki
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1931 - ???
Janis Leskinowitsch
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1932 - ???
Radko Petrowitsch
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1934 - Francfort (Main) (06.07.1934)
Alexander Garkawienko
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1935 - Munich (29.05.1935)
Hans Schwarz Jr.
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1936 - Stuttgart
Ludwig Dose
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1937 - Halle (Saale)
Alexander Garkawienko
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1938 - Dresden (10.1938)
Hans Schwarz Jr.
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)


Middleweight

1922 - Palermo (Italy)
Rudolf Grüneisen

1922 - ???
Tomas Cziruchin
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1923 - ???
Tomas Cziruchin
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1924 - ???
Hadji Weinura
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1925 - ???
Hadji Weinura
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1926 - ???
Gottfried Grüneisen
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1927 - ???
Gottfried Grüneisen
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1928 - Düsseldorf (28.07.1928)
Ludwig Stoll
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1929 - ???
Paul Favré
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1930 - ???
Hans Kämpfer
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1931 - Breslau/Wroclaw (29.09.1931)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1932 - Breslau/Wroclaw
Fritz Döhring
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1933 - Munich (27.11.1933)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1934 - Munich (19.11.1934)
Fritz Kley
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1935 - Berlin (15.09.1935)
Bruno Mosig
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)


GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP (greco-roman style)

Lightweight

1910 - Berlin (11.02.1910)
Albert Hein

1934 - Leipzig (05.1934)
Erwin Neumann
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)


Middleweight

1908 - Leipzig (07.07.1908)
Bernhard Paxon

1913 - Bremen (09.11.1913)
Franz Sauerer

1919 - Berlin
Albert Hein
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1920 - Dortmund (30.04.1920)
Hermann Reglin-Sambuco

1923 - ???
Franz Sauerer

1925 - Francfort (Main) (31.08.1925)
Josef Kunst

1926 - ???
Josef Kunst

1927 - ???
Josef Kunst

1928 - ???
Hans Kämpfer

1929 - ???
Fritz Kley

1930 - ???
Max Steinke

1931 - Augsburg (04.1931)
August Ahrens
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1932 - Breslau/Wroclaw (16.03.1932)
August Ahrens
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1933 - Breslau/Wroclaw (16.09.1933)
Otto Huthanen
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1934 - Munich (12.05.1934)
Benedikt Trinkgeld
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1935 - Breslau/Wroclaw (16.04.1935)
Gottfried Grüneisen
- Management: Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

1948 - Munich (24.02.1948)
Max Walloschke
- Management: Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV; Hamburg)

1949 - Hanover (02.11.1949)
Gedeon Gida
- Management: Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV; Hamburg)

1952 - Karlsruhe (30.04.1952)
Herbert Westphal
- Management: Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV; Hamburg)


Heavyweight

1904 - Hamburg (07.07.1904)
Jakob Koch

1904 - Cologne (08.1904)
Alexander Aberg

1904 - Bremen (30.09.1904)
Ernst Siegfried

1904 - Hanover (31.10.1904)
Heinrich Eberle

1905 - Breslau/Wroclaw (30.04.1905)
Ernst Siegfried

1905 - Cologne (20.06.1905)
???

1905 - Cologne (31.10.1905)
Jakob Koch

1906 - Breslau/Wroclaw (10.09.1906)
Ernst Siegfried

1906 - Hanover (31.10.1906)
John Pohl ("Abs II")

1907 - Magde Castle (01.01.1907)
Heinrich Eberle

1909 - Breslau/Wroclaw (06.02.1909)
John Pohl ("Abs II")

1909 - Hamburg (19.07.1909)
Georg Strenge

1910 - Berlin (11.02.1910)
Albert Sturm

1910 - Munich (31.03.1910)
Karl Saft

1910 - Breslau/Wroclaw (31.12.1910)
Karl Saft

1911 - Kassel (31.01.1911)
Oskar Schneider

1911 - Brunswick (04.05.1911)
Oskar Schneider

1911 - Stuttgart
Heinrich Eberle

1912 - Bremen (16.11.1912)
Ernst Siegfried

1913 - Breslau/Wroclaw (11.02.1913)
Karl Saft

1919 - Brunswick (31.01.1919)
Ernst Erlenkamp
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1919 - Berlin (27.02.1919)
Georg Strenge
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1919 - Dresden
Josef Hansen-Esch

1919 - ???
Carl Grunewald

1920 - Berlin (04.1920)
Reinhold Hintze

1920 - Hanover (14.08.1920)
Ernst Siegfried
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1920 - Bremen (18.12.1920)
Ernst Siegfried
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1921 - ???
Paul Wolke

1922 - Hamburg (12.1922)
- keine Platzierung

1922 - ???
Oskar Luppa

1923 - Munich (31.07.1923)
Hans Schwarz Sr.
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1924 - ???
Carl Grunewald

1925 - Francfort (Main) (31.08.1925)
Hans Schwarz Sr.
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1926 - ???
Oskar Luppa

1927 - Cologne (03.1927)
Paul Westergaard-Schmidt
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1928 - Bremen (25.05.1928)
Paul Wolke
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1929 - Breslau/Wroclaw (26.03.1929)
Theodor Sztekker
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1930 - Breslau/Wroclaw (17.03.1930)
Theodor Sztekker
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1931 - Hamburg (31.03.1931)
Theodor Sztekker
- Management: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)

1934 - Hamburg (27.03.1934)
Leo Pinetzki
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1950 - Hamburg (12.08.1950)
Gedeon Gida
- Management: Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV; Hamburg)
Last edited by Ronald on 2012/03/18 Sun 3:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Hisaharu Tanabe » 2011/10/20 Thu 10:45 am

Thanks always for posting the valuable information. I finally started adding the tournament winner list to this website, thanks to your posts as well as some additional info from the WTH book.
http://www.wrestling-titles.com/europe/
(Will be adding non-world championships too)

Just wanted to clarify this. Did you mean "lightweight" or "light heavyweight" for the world championship? The WTH book has "light heavyweight", but I'm not sure because Maurice Gambier jumped between two divisions.
Hisaharu Tanabe
Senior Member
 
Posts: 537
Joined: 2001/08/02 Thu 2:48 pm
Location: Westchester County, New York

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Ronald » 2011/10/20 Thu 1:46 pm

According to the original list from Schäfer, that he send to Gary Will, it called "World Championship lightweight (greco-roman)".

Next time i published here the IBV (since 1947) and VDB (since 1951) Championships.

Next year followed the winner of local championships in Hanover, Bremen, Hamburg, Berlin, Munich, Vienna, Graz, Linz, Nürnberg, Cologne, Karlsruhe, Münster, Krefeld, Dortmund.
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Postby Ronald » 2012/03/06 Tue 6:28 pm

IBV - GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Management: Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV; Hamburg)
Promoter: Gustl Kaiser (1947-76; Hamburg) & Nico Selenkowitsch (1965-86; Bremen)

Middleweight (greco-roman)

1948 - Munich (24.02.1948)
Max Walloschke

1949 - Hanover (02.11.1949)
Gedeon Gida

1952 - Karlsruhe (30.04.1952)
Herbert Westphal


Heavyweight (greco-roman)

1950 - Hamburg (12.08.1950)
Gedeon Gida


Middleweight (Freestyle)

1958 - Wiesbaden (11.11.1958)
Horst Hoffmann

1959 - Karlsruhe (15.10.1959)
Mathias Rösges


Heavyweight (Freestyle)

1950 - Hanover (02.07.1950)
Max Walloschke

1953 - Münster (30.05.1953)
Hans Schwarz Jr.

1955 - Krefeld (06.06.1955)
Gedeon Gida

1958 - Karlsruhe (25.10.1958)
Hermann Iffland

1960 - Nürnberg (15.08.1960)
Horst Hoffmann

1961 - Munich (28.06.1961)
Fritz Müller

1962 - Nürnberg (13.08.1962)
Horst Hoffmann

1963 - Krefeld (29.06.1963)
Hermann Iffland

1964 - Wiesbaden (30.06.1964)
Horst Hoffmann

1965 - Nürnberg (11.08.1965)
Horst Hoffmann

1966 - Hamburg (14.05.1966)
Horst Hoffmann

1967 - Karlsruhe (10.05.1967)
Josef Kovacs

1969 - Nürnberg (13.08.1969)
Horst Hoffmann

1970 - Nürnberg (12.08.1970)
Gedeon Gida

1971 - Krefeld (16.06.1971)
Horst Hoffmann

1972 - Cologne (05.07.1972)
Horst Hoffmann

1973 - Nürnberg (08.08.1973)
Horst Hoffmann

1974 - Krefeld (31.07.1974)
Roland Bock

1975 - Cologne (16.07.1975)
Horst Hoffmann

1976: last season of IBV Promoter Gustl Kaiser; successor is Nico Selenkowitsch in Bremen

1977 - Cologne (24.05.1977)
Hansi Roocks

1978 - Nürnberg (07.10.1978)
Otto Wanz

1981 - Nürnberg (20.10.1981)
Otto Wanz

1983 - Nürnberg (12.04.1983)
Wolfgang Saturski

1985 - Wiesbaden (30.03.1985)
Otto Wanz

1986 - Dortmund (11.11.1986)
Billy Samson
- 1986: last Season of IBV Promoter Nico Selenkowitsch in Dortmund and in Bremen; after his retirement Gerd Völlink promoted some matches in his shows as "IBV Championship"

04.04.1992 - Karlsruhe
- Ulf "Ranger" Nadrowski ("Ulf Hermann") def. Buffalo Brainey und won the "German Heavyweight Championship / IBV Championship"


Völlink closed his promotion in 1997.
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Hisaharu Tanabe » 2012/03/07 Wed 1:54 am

Added:
http://www.wrestling-titles.com/europe/germany/ibv/

Thanks always for your contributions!
Hisaharu Tanabe
Senior Member
 
Posts: 537
Joined: 2001/08/02 Thu 2:48 pm
Location: Westchester County, New York

Postby Ronald » 2012/03/07 Wed 5:23 pm

IBV - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP

Middleweight (greco-roman)

1951 - Francfort (Main) (19.03.1951)
Willi Müller
- last European Championship in greco-roman style


Middleweight (Freestyle)

1959 - Krefeld (16.06.1959)
Stan Karolyi

1977 - Bremen (22.12.1977)
Bobby Gaetano

1979 - Bremen (22.12.1979)
Wolfgang Saturski

1982 - Bremen (18.12.1982)
Wolfgang Saturski

1983 - Bremen (20.12.1983)
Wolfgang Saturski

1984 - Bremen (22.12.1984)
Tony St. Clair

1985 - Bremen (21.12.1985)
Steve Wright

1986 - Bremen (20.12.1986)
Steve Wright


Heavyweight (Freestyle)

1953 - Bielefeld (20.09.1953)
Herbert Audersch

1957 - Krefeld (05.06.1957)
Gedeon Gida

1960 - Münster (31.08.1960)
Gedeon Gida

1961 - Nürnberg (14.08.1961)
Gedeon Gida

1962 - Münster (28.06.1962)
Horst Hoffmann

1963 - Wiesbaden (21.07.1963)
Gedeon Gida

1964 - Nürnberg (12.06.1964)
Horst Hoffmann

1965 - Cologne (30.06.1965)
Horst Hoffmann

1965 - Münster
Josef Kovacs

1966 - Nürnberg (17.08.1966)
Horst Hoffmann

1967 - Cologne (31.05.1967)
Horst Hoffmann

1968 - Münster (31.08.1968)
Billy Robinson

1969 - Cologne (04.06.1969)
Jean-Louis Breston

1970 - Münster (26.08.1970)
Jean-Louis Breston

1971 - Cologne (07.07.1971)
Horst Hoffmann

1972 - Münster (23.08.1972)
Horst Hoffmann

1973 - Münster (21.08.1973)
Horst Hoffmann

1974 - Munich (02.09.1974)
Roland Bock

1975 - Nürnberg (25.06.1975)
Horst Hoffmann

1977 - Bremen (22.12.1977)
Otto Wanz

1978 - Münster (29.08.1978)
Otto Wanz

1979 - Bremen (22.12.1979)
Iwan Strogoff

1982 - Bremen (18.12.1982)
Giant Haystacks (Martin Ruane)

1983 - Bremen (20.12.1983)
Klaus Wallas

1984 - Bremen (22.12.1984)
Klaus Wallas

1985 - Bremen (21.12.1985)
Billy Samson

1986 - Bremen (20.12.1986)
Billy Samson
(- last tourney under Selenkowitsch)

Völlink promoted a show in Oldenburg on 17.11.1990. At this event Steve Casey won the IBV European Championship and was billed as Champion until September 1992.

Völlink was a independent promoter with some great shows and Wrestlers like Ulf Hermann debuted on his shows as professional. In 1988 Völlink made his debut as promoter together with former wrestler Hansi Roocks. The two promoted under the banner "VoRo Agentur" (Vo-Völlink; Ro-Roocks) until Völlink split up and formed his own business (GWF - German Wrestling Federation 1993-94; GPW - German Professional Wrestling 1994-97).
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Postby Ronald » 2012/03/09 Fri 10:35 am

Tournament Winners: Hanover (no single championships)

GR: greco-roman style
F: Freestyle

10.05.1901 – Heinrich Weber (GR)
14. or 15.05.1901 – Michael Hitzler (GR)
29.02.1904 – Ernst Siegfried (GR)
31.10.1904 – Heinrich Eberle (GR)
30.05.1905 – Ernst Siegfried (GR)
31.10.1905 – Jakob Koch (GR)
31.05.1906 – Ernst Siegfried (GR)
31.10.1906 – John Pohl (GR)
30.09.1907 – Jess Pedersen (GR)
31.05.1908 – Georg Strenge (GR)
28.02.1910 – Heinrich Eberle (GR)
28.01.1911 – Heinrich Weber (GR)
14.05.1911 – Alphonse Steurs (GR)
29.02.1912 – Heinrich Weber (GR)
01.03.1912 – Albert Sturm (GR)
19.03.1912 – Heinrich Eberle (GR)
16.02.1914 – Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR)
31.03.1919 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
14.08.1920 – Ernst Siegfried (GR)
30.09.1920 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
31.10.1921 – Heinrich Weber (GR)
29.02.1924 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
03.06.1924 – Jaan Jaago (GR)
19.08.1924 – Ernst Siegfried (GR)
30.04.1926 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
30.06.1932 – Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
24.03.1933 – Albert Sturm (GR)
14.06.1936 – Ludwig Dose (GR)
21.06.1937 – Gottfried Grüneisen (GR)
02.07.1938 – Peter Ferestanoff (GR)
01.07.1939 – Bruno Mosig (GR)
26.05.1940 – Herbert Audersch (GR)
26.05.1940 – Franz Gestwinski (GR)
13.10.1948 – Giulio Travaglini (GR)
13.05.1949 – Max Walloschke (GR)
02.11.1949 – Gedeon Gida (GR)
02.07.1950 – Max Walloschke (F)
02.07.1950 – Kurt Hornfischer (GR)
01.11.1950 – Yvar Martinson (F)
01.11.1950 – Bruno Mosig (GR)
12.02.1951 – Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
12.02.1951 – Kurt Zehe (F)
10.06.1951 – Yvar Martinson (F)
10.06.1951 – Bruno Mosig (GR)
07.11.1951 – Fritz Müller Jr. (GR)
07.11.1951 – Felix Kersic (Felix Kerschitz) (F)
18.05.1952 – Harry Pinetzki (F)
10.11.1952 – Rudi Schumacher (F)
10.11.1952 – Ray Hunter (F)
04.05.1953 – Conny Rux (F)
August 1953 – Fritz Müller Jr. (F)
17.10.1953 – Felix Kersic (Felix Kerschitz) (F)
04.05.1955 – „OK 1“ Dennis Mitchell (F)
14.11.1964 – Hans-Richard Behrens (F)
20.11.1965 – Jimmy Dula (F)
12.11.1966 – Kiyomigawa (F)
10.10.1967 – Hermann Iffland (F)
13.04.1968 – Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
04.05.1968 – Angel Grey (???) (F)
16.11.1968 – Hans-Richard Behrens (F)
06.10.1969 – Kiyomigawa & René Lasartesse (F)
24.10.1970 – René Lasartesse (F)
07.11.1971 – Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
05.11.1972 – Hans-Richard Behrens (F)
21.10.1973 – Kiyomigawa (F)
03.11.1974 – Axel Dieter Sr. & Ricki Starr (F)
02.11.1975 – Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
24.10.1976 – Pat Roach (F)
23.10.1977 – Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
22.10.1978 – Moose Morowski (F)
21.10.1979 – Pat Roach (F)
26.10.1980 – Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
25.10.1981 – Klaus Kauroff (F)
24.10.1982 – John Quinn (F)
23.10.1983 – Axel Dieter Sr. & Klaus Wallas (F)
28.10.1984 – Klaus Wallas (F)
27.10.1985 – Otto Wanz (F)
26.10.1986 – "Bull Power" Leon White (Vader) (F)
25.10.1987 – Otto Wanz (F)
06.11.1988 – Otto Wanz (F)
29.10.1989 – Otto Wanz (F)
28.10.1990 – Rambo (F)
17.10.1991 – Tony St. Clair (F)
01.11.1992 – Buffalo Patterson (F)
01.11.1993 – Rambo (F)
30.11.1994 – Tony St. Clair (F)
29.10.1995 – John Hawk (F)
03.11.1996 – Rambo (F)
25.10.1997 – Tony St. Clair (F)
18.10.1998 – Rhino Richards (F)
13.02.1999 - Ian Rotten (F)
31.10.1999 – Victor Krüger (F)
15.01.2000 - Ulf Herman (F)
13.02.2000 - Bernard Vandamme (F)
17.11.2000 - Cannonball Grizzly (F)
29.09.2001 – Cannonball Grizzly (F)
28.09.2002 - Cannonball Grizzly (F)
27.09.2003 - Doug Williams (F)
23.10.2004 - Dave Taylor (F)
29.10.2005 – Ecki Eckstein (F)

Please change "Fritz Müller" to "Fritz Müller Jr.". His father wrestled in the early 20. Century - Fritz Müller Sr.
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Hisaharu Tanabe » 2012/03/09 Fri 11:03 am

Lists have been corrected/updated. Thanks again!
Hisaharu Tanabe
Senior Member
 
Posts: 537
Joined: 2001/08/02 Thu 2:48 pm
Location: Westchester County, New York

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Ronald » 2012/03/16 Fri 1:56 pm

VDB - EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP (Freestyle)

Heavyweight

1959 - Berlin (01.03.1959)
Paul Berger

1961 - Berlin (25.06.1961)
Paul Berger

1962 - Berlin (07.12.1962)
Paul Berger

1963 - Berlin (30.10.1963)
Micha Nador

1964 - Berlin (25.10.1964)
Rudi Saturski

1967 - Berlin (22.04.1967)
Rudi Saturski

1967 - Hamburg (16.10.1967)
- no placement

1968 - Hanover (16.11.1968)
Hans-Richard Behrens

1969 - Hanover (06.10.1969)
Kiyomigawa & René Lasartesse

1973 - Berlin (01.04.1973)
Rudi Saturski

1973 - Hanover (21.10.1973)
Kiyomigawa

1974 - Hamburg (03.05.1974)
René Lasartesse

1975 - Berlin (27.04.1975)
René Lasartesse

1976 - Francfort (Main) (29.05.1976)
Hermann Iffland

1978 - Berlin (03.02.1978)
Charles Verhulst


European Championship (Independent; Freestyle)

Middleweight

1974 - Bremen (21.12.1974)
Wolfgang Saturski

1976 - Dortmund (06.11.1976)
Joussuf Tannous


Heavyweight

1948 - Milan (09.1948)
Nino Equatore

1951 - Hamburg (01.05.1951)
Josef Vavra

1952 - Berlin (31.03.1952)
Harry Pinetzki

1952 - Cologne (07.10.1952)
Adi Porizek

1953 - Hamburg (20.06.1953)
Gedeon Gida

1953 - Bremen (06.12.1953)
???

1954 - Berlin (19.04.1954)
Hermann Iffland

1955 - Francfort (Main) (19.12.1955)
???

1957 - Berlin (01.09.1957)
Rudi Saturski

1959 - Bremen (18.04.1959)
Hans Dillinger or Jimmy Dula

1959 - Saarbrücken (31.10.1959)
???

1960 - Munich (09.04.1960)
Paul Berger

1964 - Francfort (Main) (18.08.1964)
Hans-Richard Behrens

1965 - Saarbrücken (20.03.1965)
Erich Koltschak

1966 - Düsseldorf (28.04.1966)
Axel Dieter Sr.

1966 - Hanover (21.07.1966)
Kiyomigawa

1967 - Valkenburg (Netherlands) (07.1967)
Paul Berger

1971 - Bremen (16.12.1971)
Iwan Strogoff

1974 - Bremen (21.12.1974)
Otto Wanz

1976 - Dortmund (06.11.1976)
Otto Wanz


European Championship (Austria; Freestyle)

Heavyweight

1954 - Vienna (28.08.1954)
"OK 1" Dennis Mitchell

1958 - Vienna (07.09.1958)
Johnny Stein

1962 - Vienna (02.09.1962)
Georg "Schurl" Blemenschütz

1964 - Klagenfurt (08.1964)
Axel Dieter Sr.

1966 - Klagenfurt (21.07.1966)
Axel Dieter Sr.

1968 - Vienna (23.08.1968)
Iwan Strogoff

1973 - Linz (13.06.1973)
Iwan Strogoff

1973 - Vienna (14.08.1973)
Axel Dieter Sr.

1974 - Vienna (20.08.1974)
Axel Dieter Sr.

1976 - Vienna (17.08.1976)
Caswell Martin

1978 - Vienna (05.08.1978)
Micha Nador
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Postby Ronald » 2012/03/17 Sat 10:12 pm

Verband Aktiver Berufsringer Österreichs (VABÖ) ----> Austria promotional alliance based in Vienna


WORLD FREESTYLE CHAMPIONSHIP

Heavyweight

1913 - Paris
Constant le Marin

1952 - Berlin (08.07.1952)
Josef Vavra

1952 - Munich (30.08.1952)
Pat Curry

1953 - Hanover (08.1953)
Fritz Müller Jr.

1953 - Berlin (10.10.1953)
Josef Vavra

1956 - Munich (14.06.1956)
Dr. Primo Vitus (Claude Montourcy)

1957 - Stuttgart (12.12.1957)
- no placement

1959 - Vienna (12.09.1959)
Georg "Schurl" Blemenschütz
- Management: Verband Aktiver Berufsringer Österreichs (VABÖ)

1965 - Vienna (26.08.1965)
Georg "Schurl" Blemenschütz
- Management: Verband Aktiver Berufsringer Österreichs (VABÖ)

1966 - Innsbruck (19.06.1966)
Georg "Schurl" Blemenschütz
- Management: Verband Aktiver Berufsringer Österreichs (VABÖ)

1970 - Hanover (25.10.1970)
René Lasartesse
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1971 - Vienna (24.08.1971)
Georg "Schurl" Blemenschütz
- Management: Verband Aktiver Berufsringer Österreichs (VABÖ)

1971 - Berlin (04.11.1971)
René Lasartesse
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1975 - Hamburg (19.10.1975)
René Lasartesse
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1978 - Stuttgart (09.04.1978)
Roland Bock
- Management: Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)

1978 - Vienna (08.08.1978)
Micha Nador
- Management: Verband Aktiver Berufsringer Österreichs (VABÖ)

1978 - Bremen (22.12.1978)
Otto Wanz
- Management: Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Ronald » 2012/03/22 Thu 8:45 pm

TOURNAMENT WINNERS - BREMEN

30.09.1904 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
07.04.1905 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
30.09.1905 - Jakob Koch (GR)
31.01.1906 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
18.02.1907 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
15.02.1908 - Ernst Siegfried (F)
29.02.1908 - Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
30.04.1911 - Heinrich Weber (GR)
16.11.1912 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
09.11.1913 - Franz Sauerer (GR)
28.02.1914 - Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
14.02.1919 - Karl Kornatz (GR)
15.02.1920 - Paul Bahn (GR)
30.06.1920 - Alphonse Steurs (GR)
18.12.1920 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
30.06.1921 - Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR)
31.12.1921 - Paul Bahn (GR)
31.12.1921 - Ludwig Stoll (GR)
01.06.1922 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
24.01.1924 - Paul Bahn (GR)
24.01.1924 - Ludwig Stoll (GR)
29.02.1924 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
13.12.1926 - Salvator Chevalier (GR)
25.05.1928 - Paul Wolke (GR)
31.05.1929 - Paul Favré (GR)
22.11.1929 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
06.10.1931- Janis Leskinowitsch (GR)
17.09.1932 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
04.04.1933 - Tomas Cziruchin (GR)
03.11.1933 - Fritz Stolzenwald (GR)
06.10.1934 - Ludwig Stoll (GR)
16.07.1935 - Ludwig Dose (GR)
29.04.1936 - Hans Kämpfer (GR)
04.05.1937 - Fritz Kley (GR)
29.04.1938 - Franz Gestwinski (GR)
11.05.1939 - Max Walloschke (GR)
13.05.1940 - Herbert Audersch (GR)
13.05.1940 - Franz Gestwinski (GR)
30.11.1947 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
30.11.1948 - Max Walloschke (GR)
11.1948 - Bela Nagy (F)
03.12.1949 - Max Walloschke (F)
03.12.1950 - Pierre Martinec (F)
04.12.1950 - Gedeon Gida (GR)
23.04.1951 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
23.04.1951 - Leonhard Marciniak (F)
12.12.1951 - Max Walloschke (F)
12.12.1951 - Paul Kusch (GR)
28.02.1952 - Rudi Saturski (F)
28.02.1952 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
02.08.1952 - Bob Nilson (F)
10.12.1955 - Richard Grupe (F)
02.12.1956 - Wilson Kohlbrecher (F)
03.12.1957 - Jimmy Dula or Adi Porizek (F)
03.04.1958 - Hans Dillinger or Bob Martin (F)
07.12.1958 - Gedeon Gida & Bob Martin (F)
18.04.1959 - Hans Dillinger or Jimmy Dula (F)
05.12.1959 - Jimmy Dula or René Lasartesse (F)
05.04.1961 - Hans Dillinger (F)
03.12.1965 - Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) (F)
13.12.1966 - Micha Nador (F)
13.12.1967 - Gedeon Gida (F)
04.1968 - Jimmy Dula (F)
11.12.1968 - Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) (F)
20.04.1969 - Jimmy Dula (F)
17.12.1969 - Gedeon Gida (F)
19.12.1970 - Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) (F)
30.03.1971 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
16.12.1971 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
30.04.1972 - Otto Wanz (F)
10.12.1972 - Otto Wanz (F)
19.04.1973 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
18.12.1973 - Otto Wanz (F)
25.03.1974 - Billy Samson (F)
21.12.1974 - Otto Wanz (F)
21.12.1974 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
07.05.1975 - Billy Samson (F)
22.12.1975 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1975 - Franz van Buyten (F)
23.03.1976 - Mal Kirk (F)
22.12.1976 - Otto Wanz (F)
07.05.1977 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1977 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1977 - Bobby Gaetano (F)
06.05.1978 - Mal Kirk (F)
22.12.1978 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1979 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
22.12.1979 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
20.12.1980 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
20.12.1980 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
19.12.1981 - René Lasartesse (F)
19.12.1981 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
18.12.1982 - Giant Haystacks (F)
18.12.1982 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
20.12.1983 - Klaus Wallas (F)
20.12.1983 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
22.12.1984 - Klaus Wallas (F)
22.12.1984 - Tony St. Clair (F)
21.12.1985 - Billy Samson (F)
21.12.1985 - Steve Wright (F)
20.12.1986 - Billy Samson (F)
20.12.1986 - Steve Wright (F)
19.12.1987 - Bull Power (Leon White; Vader) (F)
17.12.1988 - Rambo (F)
22.12.1989 - Rambo (F)
22.12.1990 - Rocky Las Vegas (Soultaker) (F)
20.12.1991 - Tony St. Clair (F)
18.12.1992 - Bruiser Mastino (F)
16.12.1994 - Tony St. Clair (F)
15.12.1995 - Ice Train (F)
20.12.1996 - Rambo (F)
19.12.1997 - "Marshall" Duke Droese (F)
19.12.1998 - Tony St. Clair (F)
04.12.1999 - Big Tiger Steele (F)
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Re: Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Ronald » 2012/07/28 Sat 2:34 pm

Tournament Winners: Berlin

02.1900 - Paul Pons (GR)
03.05.1904 - Jakob Koch (GR)
20.09.1908 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
04.1909 - Roberto Raicevich (GR)
02.1910 - Jess Pedersen (GR)
11.02.1910 - Albert Sturm (GR)
11.02.1910 - Albert Hein (GR)
1919 - Albert Hein (GR)
27.02.1919 - Georg Strenge (GR)
04.1920 - Reinhold Hintze (GR)
06.1920 - Ernst Erlenkamp (GR)
02.1921 - Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR)
12.12.1933 - Fritz Kley (GR)
22.12.1933 - Alexander Garkawienko (GR)
22.12.1934 - Gottfried Grüneisen (GR)
15.09.1935 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
14.12.1950 - Kurt Hornfischer (GR)
14.12.1950 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
31.03.1952 - Harry Pinetzki (F)
08.07.1952 - Josef Vavra (F)
10.10.1953 - Josef Vavra (F)
19.04.1954 - Hermann Iffland (F)
01.09.1957 - Rudi Saturski (F)
01.03.1959 - Paul Berger (F)
25.06.1961 - Paul Berger (F)
07.12.1962 - Paul Berger (F)
30.10.1963 - Micha Nador (F)
25.10.1964 - Rudi Saturski (F)
22.04.1967 - Rudi Saturski (F)
30.03.1968 - Paul Berger (F)
18.11.1968 - René Lasartesse (F)
07.04.1969 - René Lasartesse (F)
07.11.1969 - Rudi Saturski (F)
19.09.1970 - Jan Campbell (F)
30.03.1970 - Paul Berger (F)
31.10.1970 - Les Thornton (F)
27.03.1971 - Micha Nador (F)
28.04.1971 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
04.11.1971 - René Lasartesse (F)
03.1972 - René Lasartesse (F)
October or November 1972 - Micha Nador (F)
01.04.1973 - Rudi Saturski (F)
28.10.1973 - René Lasartesse (F)
24.03.1974 - Rudi Saturski (F)
23.10.1974 - Rudi Saturski (F)
27.04.1975 - René Lasartesse (F)
08.11.1975 - Achim Chall (F)
21.02.1976 - Hermann Iffland (F)
22.02.1976 - Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
21.11.1976 - René Lasartesse (F)
19.03.1977 - Hansi Roocks (F)
04.12.1977 - René Lasartesse (F)
03.02.1978 - Charles Verhulst (F)
21.05.1978 - Roland Bock (F)


VDB - GERMAN CHAMPIONSHIP (Freestyle)

1969 - Berlin (07.11.1969)
Rudi Saturski

1976 - Berlin (21.02.1976)
Hermann Iffland
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Tournament Winners (Europe)

Postby Ronald » 2013/03/22 Fri 1:18 pm

BREMEN


M: Management / Promoter
L: Location
R: Referee
A: Announcer
F: Final Match of the tournament
GR: greco-roman Style
F: Freestyle


Management / Promoter: Bremen:

Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
Deutscher-Ringer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)

Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV; Hamburg)
* until 1977: Management located in Hamburg
* since 1977: Management located in Bremen; Archive located in Hamburg

Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)
* 1933: IRV, DRV and Ringer-Union merged to Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer
* 1935: changed in Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin; 1945 closed) and later in Verband der Berufsringer (VdB)
* 1951 refounded in Berlin

Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)


* Harry van der Heyden (1904-05)
* Oskar Strauß (1908)
* Fritz Karlsen-Kundruhn (1919; 1933)
* Heinrich Dietrich (IRV; 1919)
* Georg Böhm (IRV; 1920)
* Carl Jänecke (IRV; 1920)
* Karl Voigt (IRV; bis 1934)
* Rudolf Zurth (DRV; 1935-38; 1952)
* Otto Draber (DRV; 1939-40)
* Georg Mücke (IBV; 1947-53) with Gustl Kaiser & Georg Thumser
* Erich Kowalski (1953-61)
* Gustl Kaiser (IBV; 1956 & 65)
* Nico Selenkowitsch (1965-86; IBV: 1977-86)
* Otto Wanz & Peter William (CWA; 1987-99)
* Eddy Steinblock (European Professional Wrestling - EPW; since 2004)


Tournament Winners: Bremen

30.09.1904 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
07.04.1905 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
30.09.1905 - Jakob Koch (GR)
31.01.1906 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
18.02.1907 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
15.02.1908 - Ernst Siegfried (F)
29.02.1908 - Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
30.04.1911 - Heinrich Weber (GR)
16.11.1912 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
09.11.1913 - Franz Sauerer (GR)
28.02.1914 - Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
14.02.1919 - Karl Kornatz (GR)
15.02.1920 - Paul Bahn (GR)
30.06.1920 - Alphonse Steurs (GR)
18.12.1920 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
30.06.1921 - Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR)
31.12.1921 - Paul Bahn (GR)
31.12.1921 - Ludwig Stoll (GR)
01.06.1922 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
24.01.1924 - Paul Bahn (GR)
24.01.1924 - Ludwig Stoll (GR)
29.02.1924 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
13.12.1926 - Salvator Chevalier (GR)
25.05.1928 - Paul Wolke (GR)
31.05.1929 - Paul Favré (GR)
22.11.1929 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
06.10.1931- Janis Leskinowitsch (GR)
17.09.1932 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
04.04.1933 - Tomas Cziruchin (GR)
03.11.1933 - Fritz Stolzenwald (GR)
06.10.1934 - Ludwig Stoll (GR)
16.07.1935 - Ludwig Dose (GR)
29.04.1936 - Hans Kämpfer (GR)
04.05.1937 - Fritz Kley (GR)
29.04.1938 - Franz Gestwinski (GR)
11.05.1939 - Max Walloschke (GR)
13.05.1940 - Herbert Audersch (GR)
13.05.1940 - Franz Gestwinski (GR)
30.11.1947 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
30.11.1948 - Max Walloschke (GR)
11.1948 - Bela Nagy (F)
03.12.1949 - Max Walloschke (F)
03.12.1950 - Pierre Martinec (F)
04.12.1950 - Gedeon Gida (GR)
23.04.1951 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
23.04.1951 - Leonhard Marciniak (F)
12.12.1951 - Max Walloschke (F)
12.12.1951 - Paul Kusch (GR)
28.02.1952 - Rudi Saturski (F)
28.02.1952 - Bruno Mosig (GR)
02.08.1952 - Bob Nilson (F)
10.12.1955 - Richard Grupe (F)
02.12.1956 - Wilson Kohlbrecher (F)
03.12.1957 - Jimmy Dula or Adi Porizek (F)
03.04.1958 - Hans Dillinger or Bob Martin (F)
07.12.1958 - Gedeon Gida & Bob Martin (F)
18.04.1959 - Hans Dillinger or Jimmy Dula (F)
05.12.1959 - Jimmy Dula or René Lasartesse (F)
05.04.1961 - Hans Dillinger (F)
03.12.1965 - Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) (F)
13.12.1966 - Micha Nador (F)
13.12.1967 - Gedeon Gida (F)
04.1968 - Jimmy Dula (F)
11.12.1968 - Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) (F)
20.04.1969 - Jimmy Dula (F)
17.12.1969 - Gedeon Gida (F)
19.12.1970 - Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) (F)
30.03.1971 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
16.12.1971 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
30.04.1972 - Otto Wanz (F)
10.12.1972 - Otto Wanz (F)
19.04.1973 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
18.12.1973 - Otto Wanz (F)
25.03.1974 - Billy Samson (F)
21.12.1974 - Otto Wanz (F)
21.12.1974 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
07.05.1975 - Billy Samson (F)
22.12.1975 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1975 - Franz van Buyten (F)
23.03.1976 - Mal Kirk (F)
22.12.1976 - Otto Wanz (F)
07.05.1977 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1977 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1977 - Bobby Gaetano (F)
06.05.1978 - Mal Kirk (F)
22.12.1978 - Otto Wanz (F)
22.12.1979 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
22.12.1979 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
13.04.1980 - Hansi Roocks (F)
20.12.1980 - Iwan Strogoff (F)
20.12.1980 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
19.12.1981 - René Lasartesse (F)
19.12.1981 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
18.12.1982 - Giant Haystacks (F)
18.12.1982 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
20.12.1983 - Klaus Wallas (F)
20.12.1983 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
22.12.1984 - Klaus Wallas (F)
22.12.1984 - Tony St. Clair (F)
21.12.1985 - Billy Samson (F)
21.12.1985 - Steve Wright (F)
20.12.1986 - Billy Samson (F)
20.12.1986 - Steve Wright (F)
19.12.1987 - Bull Power (Leon White; Vader) (F)
17.12.1988 - Rambo (F)
22.12.1989 - Rambo (F)
22.12.1990 - Rocky Las Vegas (Soultaker) (F)
20.12.1991 - Tony St. Clair (F)
18.12.1992 - Bruiser Mastino (F)
16.12.1994 - Tony St. Clair (F)
15.12.1995 - Ice Train (F)
20.12.1996 - Rambo (F)
19.12.1997 - "Marshall" Duke Droese (F)
19.12.1998 - Tony St. Clair (F)
04.12.1999 - Big Tiger Steele (F)


---

30.09.1904
German Championship (F)
- L: Tonhalle (Tannenstraße)
- M: Harry van der Heyden
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Ferdinand Dieckmann

---

07.04.1905
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tonhalle (Tannenstraße)
- M: Harry van der Heyden
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Dirk van den Berg

---

30.09.1905
Tournament (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- M: Weyler (Köln)
- F: Jakob Koch def. Giovanni Raicevich

---

31.01.1906
Tournament (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Nicolai Petroff

---

31.08.1906
Women-Wrestling (GR)
- L: Metropoltheatre
- M: Ferdinand Dieckmann
- F: ???

---

18.02.1907
Tournament (GR)
- L: Metropoltheatre
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Anastace Anglio

---

15.02.1908
Tournament (GR)
- L: Metropoltheatre
- M: Oskar Strauß
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Alphonse Steurs (F)

---

29.02.1908
Tournament (GR)
- L: Metropoltheatre
- F: Hans Schwarz Sr. def. Gustav Malskies

---

30.04.1911
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- F: Heinrich Weber def. Karl Kornatz

---

16.11.1912
German Championship (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Paul Bahn

---

09.11.1913
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- M: J. Pfeffer
- F: Franz Sauerer def. Soulmanoff

---

28.02.1914
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- F: Hans Schwarz Sr. def. Aimable de la Calmette

---

14.02.1919
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1919 (GR)
- L: Casino
- M: Heinrich Dietrich / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Karl Kornatz def. Paul Bahn

---

April 1919
Championship of the new german republic (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- M: Fritz Karlsen-Kundruhn
- Tournament canceled

---

15.04.1920
Tournament (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- M: Georg Böhm / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Paul Bahn def. Iwan Romanoff

---

30.06.1920
Tournament / Carl-Abs-Memorial (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- M: Carl Jänecke / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Alphonse Steurs def. Josef Hansen-Esch

---

October 1920
Women Wrestling - Championship of northern germany (GR)
- L: Thaliatheatre
- F: ???

---

October 1920
Championship of norhern germany (GR)
- L: Ball- und Gesellschaftshaus Odeum
- F: ???
---

18.12.1920
German Championship (GR)
- M: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- L: Casino
- F: Ernst Siegfried def. Michael Paradanoff

---

30.06.1921
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Hermann Metzner
- F: Paul Westergaard-Schmidt def. Wenger-Wildmann

---

31.12.1921
Tournament (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- F: Heavyweight: Paul Bahn
- F: Lighweight: Ludwig Stoll def. Tomas Cziruchin

---

01.06.1922
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Karl Voigt / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Jaan Jaago def. Anton Gerigkoff

---

17.12.1922
German Championship (Middleweight) (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- M: Paul Bahn / Deutscher-Ringer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)
- last match: Max Vogtmann bes. Bruno Weinert
- Tournament canceled

---

24.01.1924
Tournament (GR)
- L: Casino
- M: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Heavyweight: Paul Bahn def. Radko Petrowitsch
- F: Middleweight: Ludwig Stoll def. Albert Maschke

---

29.02.1924
Tournament / Middleweight Championship (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Karl Voigt / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin) & Paul Bahn
- F: Jaan Jaago def. Thomas Bartkowiak

---

August 1924
Championship of northern germany (GR)
- L: Malorny Saal
- F: ???

---

13.12.1926
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- F: Salvator Chevalier def. Ludwig Stoll

---

25.05.1928
German Championship (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Barkowski / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Paul Wolke def. Emil Grikis

---

31.05.1929
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1929 (Middleweight) (F)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Karl Voigt / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Paul Favré def. Tomas Cziruchin

---

22.11.1929
Tournament (GR)
- L: Hansatheatre
- M: Paul Bahn / Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin) & Paul Pirner
- F: Jaan Jaago def. Hans Schwarz Sr.

---

06.10.1931
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- M: Internationaler-Ringer-Verband (IRV; Berlin)
- F: Janis Leskinowitsch def. Hans Kawan

---

17.09.1932
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli - Alkazar
- F: Hans Schwarz Jr. def. Nino Equatore

---

04.04.1933
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Fritz Karlsen-Kundruhn
- F: Tomas Cziruchin def. August Ahrens

---

03.11.1933
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- F: Fritz Stolzenwald def. Alexander Peterson

---

06.10.1934
Bremen Silver Trophy Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- M: Karl Voigt / Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)
- F: Ludwig Stoll def. August Ahrens

---

16.07.1935
Tournament (GR)
- L: Tivoli
- M: Rudolf Zurth / Hans Sandem
- F: Ludwig Dose def. Ernst Krüger

---

29.04.1936
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Rudolf Zurth / Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)
- R: Bruno Weinert & August Zöller
- F: Hans Kämpfer def. Jakob Saturski

---

04.05.1937
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Rudolf Zurth / Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)
- R: Paul Möbus
- F: Fritz Kley def. Wladimir Burewoj-Zeisig

---

29.04.1938
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Rudolf Zurth / Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)
- R: Heinrich Pogrzeba
- F: Franz Gestwinski def. Bruno Mosig

---

11.05.1939
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Otto Draber & Karl Voigt / Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)
- F: Max Walloschke def. Adi Berber Sr.

---

13.05.1940
Tournament (GR)
- L: Zentralhallen
- M: Otto Draber / Deutscher-Ringkämpfer-Verband (DRV; Berlin)
- F: Heavyweight: Herbert Audersch def. Armas Vichtonen
- F: Middleweight: Franz Gestwinski def. Sandor Nagy

---

30.11.1947
Tournament (GR & F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Georg Mücke & Georg Thumser / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV) / Zirkus Apollo
- R: Georg Mücke
- F: Bruno Mosig def. Fritz Kley

---

30.11.1948
Tournament (GR)
- L: Plaza
- M: Georg Mücke & Georg Thumser / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Georg Mücke
- F: Max Walloschke def. Gedeon Gida

---

03.12.1949
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Georg Mücke & Georg Thumser / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Georg Mücke
- F: Max Walloschke def. Pierre Martinec

---

04.12.1950
Tournament (GR) / Paul Bahn Memorial (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Georg Mücke / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Georg Mücke
- F: Gedeon Gida def. Paul Kusch (04.12.1950)
- F: Pierre Martinec def. Hans Dillinger (03.12.1950)

---

23.04.1951
Tournament (GR & F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Georg Mücke / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- F: Bruno Mosig (GR) def. Josef Miazio
- F: Leonhard Marciniak (F) def. Rudi Schumacher

---

12.12.1951
Tournament (GR & F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Georg Mücke / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- F: Max Walloschke (F) def. Georg Blemenschütz
- F: Paul Kusch (GR) def. Bruno Mosig

---

February 1952
Tournament
- L: Sporthalle Bremen-Vegesack
- M: Georg Mücke
- F: ???

---

28.02.1952
CATCH (GR & F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Rudolf Zurth
- F: Rudi Saturski (F) def. I. K. (Franz Krivinka)
- F: Bruno Mosig (GR) def. Max Walloschke

---

02.08.1952
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Georg Mücke, Gustl Kaiser & Willi Müller / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- F: Bob Nilson def. Hans "Würger" Waldherr

---

May 1953
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- F: ???

---

06.12.1953
Tournament (F)
- L: Sportzelt am Herdentorsteinweg
- M: Georg Mücke & Jean de Brion / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Georg Mücke, Fritz Wöller and Bob Martin (?)
- F: ???

---

October 1954
Tournament (F)
- Sportzelt Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- Tournament canceled

---

10.12.1955
Tournament (F)
- L: Zirkus Roland (Bürgerweide)
- M: Erich Kowalski
- F: Richard Grupe def. Bob Martin

---

29.04.1956
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- F: ???

---

02.12.1956
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Gustl Kaiser / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Willi Müller & Hans von Jankowski
- F: Wilson Kohlbrecher def. Georg Blemenschütz

---

03.12.1957
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- Winner: Jimmy Dula or Adi Porizek

---

03.04.1958
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- Winner: Hans Dillinger or Bob Martin

---

07.12.1958
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- F: Gedeon Gida & Bob Martin

---

18.04.1959
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1959 (F)
- Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- Winner: Hans Dillinger or Jimmy Dula

---

05.12.1959
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- Winner: Jimmy Dula or René Lasartesse

---

03.04.1960
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- R: Paul Becker
- F: ???

---

04.12.1960
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- F: ???

---

05.04.1961
Tournament (F)
- L: Sporthalle Bürgerweide
- M: Erich Kowalski
- F: Hans Dillinger def. Tarzan Taborda

---

02.09.1965
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Gustl Kaiser / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Josef Ski
- Winner: no placement

---

03.12.1965
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- F: Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) def. ?? (Iska Khan Tiki)

---

13.12.1966
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Verband-Deutscher-Berufsringer (VDB; Berlin)
- R: Fred Bullenkamp & Paul Becker
- A: Friedel Tramm
- F: Micha Nador def. Gedeon Gida

---

13.12.1967
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- F: Gedeon Gida def. Hansi Roocks or Mustafa Shikhane

---

April 1968
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- Winner: Jimmy Dula

---

11.12.1968
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Hans Schnabl & Fred Bullenkamp
- F: Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) def. Jimmy Dula

---

20.04.1969
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Peter Koch
- A: Klaus Funke
- F: Jimmy Dula def. Rasputin I (Frank Hoy)

---

17.12.1969
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Hans Schnabl & Fred Bullenkamp
- A: Klaus Funke
- F: Gedeon Gida def. Jean-Louis Breston

---

19.12.1970
CATCH CUP 1970 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Hans Schnabl, Fred Bullenkamp & Paul Becker
- A: Klaus Funke
- F: Rasputin I (Frank Hoy) def. King Kong (Jim Moram)

---

30.03.1971
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- F: Iwan Strogoff def. Hansi Roocks

---

16.12.1971
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1971 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Hans Schnabl, Fred Bullenkamp & Paul Becker
- A: Klaus Funke
- F: Iwan Strogoff def. Jean-Louis Breston

---

30.04.1972
CATCH CUP (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Hans Schnabl, Fred Bullenkamp & Paul Becker
- A: Klaus Funke
- F: Otto Wanz def. Iwan Strogoff

---

10.12.1972
CATCH WORLD-CUP 1972 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Fred Bullenkamp & Hans Schnabl
- A: Klaus Funke
- F: Otto Wanz def. Iwan Strogoff

---

19.04.1973
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- F: Iwan Strogoff def. Billy Samson

---

18.12.1973
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Rudi Schumacher, Michel Debyser & Paul Becker
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Otto Wanz def. Billy Samson

---

25.03.1974
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- F: Billy Samson def. Jean-Louis Breston

---

21.12.1974
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1974 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Rudi Schumacher & Hans Dillinger
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Otto Wanz def. Jean-Louis Breston
- F: Middleweight: Wolfgang Saturski def. Indio Guajaro

---

28.02.1975
Tournament (F)
- L: Murkens Gasthof (Lilienthal, Bremen)
- M: Victorio Fernandez
- R: Toni Martin
- A: Möller
- F: Hansi Roocks (???)

---

07.05.1975
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Rudi Schumacher, Jeff Kay & Heinz Geib
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Billy Samson def. Rasputin I (Frank Hoy)

---

22.12.1975
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Rudi Schumacher, Jeff Kay & Heinz Geib
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Otto Wanz def. Billy Samson
- F: Middleweight: Franz van Buyten def. Bobby Gaetano

---

23.03.1976
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Rudi Schumacher, Jeff Kay & Mick McMichael
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Mal Kirk def.. Billy Samson

---

22.12.1976
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch
- R: Paul Becker, Jeff Kay, Fred Bullenkamp, Heinz Geib, Mick McMichael
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Otto Wanz def. Billy Samson

---

07.05.1977
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Jeff Kay, Paul Becker & Mick McMichael
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Otto Wanz def. Giant Haystacks

---

22.12.1977
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1977 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Mick McMichael, Jeff Kay & Paul Becker
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Otto Wanz def. John Quinn
- F: Middleweight: Bobby Gaetano def. Indio Guajaro

---

06.05.1978
Tournament (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R:: Mick McMichael & Jeff Kay
- A: Lutz Kluge
- F: Mal Kirk def. Otto Wanz

---

22.12.1978
IBV WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 1978 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Mick McMichael & Jeff Kay
- A: Friedel Tramm & Lutz Kluge
- F: Otto Wanz def. John Quinn

---

02.08.1979
Tournament (F)
- L: Lilienthal, Bremen
- Matchmaker: René Lasartesse
- R: Peter William
- A: Jörg Schmok
- no placement

---

22.12.1979
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1979 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Jeff Kay, Mick McMichael & Paul Becker
- A: Jens Rasmus & Lutz Kluge
- F: Heavyweight: Iwan Strogoff def. John Quinn
- F: Middleweight: Wolfgang Saturski def. Bobby Gaetano

---

13.04.1980
CATCH (F)
- Location: Sporthalle Lilienthal-Falkenberg / Lilienthal, Bremen
- Referee: Rudi Schumacher & Jürgen Schmook
- Announcer: Jens Rasmus
- Winner: Hansi Roocks

---

20.12.1980
IBV CATCH WORLD-CUP 1980 / CWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Didier Gapp, Mick McMichael & Rudi Marco
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Iwan Strogoff def. Moose Morowski
- F: Middleweight: Wolfgang Saturski def. Rasputin II (Johnny Howard)

CWA World Championship (Schwergewicht):
Otto Wanz (c) def. Steve Pearsay
- R: Rudi Marco
- first CWA World Championship in germany

---

10.06.1981
Tournament (F)
- L: Zeltbau Falkenberger Landstraße / Lilienthal, Bremen
- Tournament canceled

---

19.12.1981
IBV EUROPA-POKAL 1981 / AWA vs. CWA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R:: Barry Douglas, Mick McMichael & Rudi Marco
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: René Lasartesse def. Bill White
- F: Middleweight: Wolfgang Saturski def. John Harris

AWA vs. CWA CWA World Championship:
Nick Bockwinkel (AWA) drew Otto Wanz (CWA)
- R: Rudi Marco

---

18.12.1982
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1982 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Barry Douglas, Mick McMichael & Peter Dewitz
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Giant Haystacks def. Jaroslav Novak
- F: Middleweight: Wolfgang Saturski def. John Harris

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. Bob Slaughter (Sgt. Slaughter)
- R: Peter Dewitz

---

20.12.1983
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1983 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Mick McMichael, William Finlay & Peter Dewitz
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Klaus Wallas def. René Lasartesse
- F: Middleweight: Wolfgang Saturski def. Mike Shaw

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. Big John Studd
- R: Peter Dewitz

---

22.12.1984
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1984 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Barry Douglas, Mick McMichael, William Finlay & Peter William
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Klaus Wallas def. Giant Haystacks

- F: Middleweight: Tony St. Clair
Tony St. Clair, Dave Morgan & Eddy Steinblock def. Rasputin II (Johnny Howard), John Harris & Colonel Brodey

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. Chris Bundy (King Kong Bundy)
- R: Peter William

---

21.12.1985
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1985 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Barry Douglas & Mick McMichael
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Heavyweight: Billy Samson bes. Baron von Raschke

- F: Middleweight: Steve Wright
Steve Wright, Dave "Fit" Finlay & Tony St. Clair def. Indio Guajaro, Rasputin II (Johnny Howard) & Colonel Brodey

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. Randy Colley (Moondog Rex)
- R: Peter William

---

20.12.1986
IBV EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 1986 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Nico Selenkowitsch / Internationaler-Berufsringkämpfer-Verband (IBV)
- R: Barry Douglas & Mick McMichael
- A: Lutz Kluge
- F: Heavyweight: Billy Samson def. Rambo
- F: Middleweight: Steve Wright def. Tony St. Clair

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. Dick Murdoch
- R: Peter William

---

19.12.1987
CWA Catch-Cup 1987 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Jens Rasmus
- F: Bull Power (Leon White; Vader) def. Rambo

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. André the Giant
- R: Peter William

---

17.12.1988
CWA Catch-Cup 1988 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Hansi Roocks, Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Manfred Koch
- F: Rambo def. Giant Haystacks

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz (c) def. "The Great Kokina" Rodney Anoai (Yokozuna)
- R: Peter William

---

22.12.1989
CWA Catch-Cup 1989 (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Rambo def. Cannonball Grizzly

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Otto Wanz def. Bull Power (Leon White; Vader) (c)

08.12.1989 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Steve Wright def. Hiro Saito

---

22.12.1990
CWA Catch-Cup 1990 / First Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Rocky Las Vegas (Soultaker) def. Scott Hall

20.11.1990 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Mile Zrno & Franz Schuhmann def. Marty Jones & Dave "Fit" Finlay

08.12.1990 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Steve Wright def. Dr. Tom Prichard

22.12.1990 - CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Bull Power (Leon White; Vader) def. Rambo

---

20. / 21.12.1991
CWA Catch-Cup 1991 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Tony St. Clair def. Buffalo Patterson (20.12.1991)

25.11.1991 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Mile Zrno & Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Marty Jones & Chic Cullen

03.12.1991 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Steve Wright (c) def. Bob Orton Jr.


21.12.1991
CWA Tag Team Championship:
Dave Taylor & Chris Benoit def. Mile Zrno & Franz Schuhmann (c)

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Dave "Fit" Finlay def. Steve Wright (c)

CWA Intercontinental Title:
Bull Power def. Tatsumi Fujinami

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Rambo (c) def. Ken Patera

---

18. / 19.12.1992
CWA Catch-Cup 1992 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Bruiser Mastino def. Buffalo Patterson (18.12.1992)

17.11.1992 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Larry Cameron & Mad Bull Buster (c) def. Mile Zrno & Steve Regal

01.12.1992 -CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) drew Eddie Gilbert (double DQ)

19.12.1992
CWA Tag Team Championship:
Larry Cameron & Mad Bull Buster (c) def. Derrick Dukes & Steve Regal

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Dave "Fit" Finlay def. Eddie Gilbert

CWA Intercontinental Title:
Buffalo Patterson def. Warlord

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Road Warrior Hawk def. Rambo (c)

---

17. / 18.12.1993
CWA Catch-Cup 1993 / Euro-Catch-Festival / Larry Cameron Memorial Cup (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: no placement because of the unexpected dead of Larry Cameron on 13.12.1993

19.11.1993 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Larry Cameron & Mad Bull Buster (c) def. Robert Fasser & Ulf Hermann

07.12.1993 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Kurt Beyer

14.12.1993 - CWA British Commonwealth Title:
Dave "Fit" Finlay def. Tony St. Clair (c)


18.12.1993
CWA Intercontinental Title:
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) drew Jushin Thunder Liger

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Reno Riggins

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Rambo (c) def. The Barbarian

---

16. / 17.12.1994
CWA Catch-Cup 1994 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Tony St. Clair def. Texas Hawk (16.12.1994)

15.11.1994 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
August Smisl & Ulf Hermann (c) def. Tattoo Samoa & Texas Hawk

27.11.1994 - CWA Intercontinental Title:
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) def. Two Cold Scorpio

11.12.1994 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Dean Malenko


17.12.1994
CWA Intercontinental Title:
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) def. Doink

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Dick Slater

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Rambo (c) def. Big Titan

---

15. / 16.12.1995
CWA Catch-Cup 1995 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Ice-Train def. Texas Hawk (15.12.1995)

19.11.1995 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Cannonball Grizzly & John Hawk (c) drew Tony St. Clair & Victor Krüger

25.11.1995 - CWA Intercontinental vs. CWA Middleweight Championship:
Dave "Fit" Finlay (Intercontinental) def. Paul Roma (Mittelgewicht)

03.12.1995 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) def. Brad Armstrong

10.12.1995 - CWA British Commonwealth Title:
Tony St. Clair (c) drew Dave "Fit" Finlay


16.12.1995
CWA Tag Team Championship:
August Smisl & Tony St. Clair def. Cannonball Grizzly & Texas Hawk (c)

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) def. Franz Schuhmann

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Ludvig Borga def. Rambo (c)

---

20. / 21.12.1996
CWA Catch-Cup 1996 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Zeltbau Bürgerweide
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Rambo def. Tony St. Clair (20.12.1996)

23.11.1996 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
August Smisl & Ulf Hermann (c) def. The Brotherhood (Cannonball Grizzly & Terminator Mastino)

29.11.1996 - CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Terry Funk

07.12.1996 - CWA Intercontinental Title:
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) def. Hector Garza

15.12.1996 - CWA British Commonwealth Title:
Tony St. Clair (c) def. Miguel Perez Jr.


21.12.1996
CWA World Junior Heavyweight Title:
Michael Kovac def. Kendo Kashin (c)

CWA Tag Team Championship:
Cannonball Grizzly & Wildcat Robbie Brookside (c) def. Mick Tierney & Tony St. Clair

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Max Le Merchant

CWA Intercontinental Title:
Dave "Fit" Finlay (c) def. Terry Funk

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Rambo def. Ludvig Borga (c)

---

19.12.1997
CWA Catch-Cup 1997 / Mega Wrestling Night (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: "Marshall" Duke Droese def. Cannonball Grizzly

22.11.1997 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Christian Eckstein & Ulf Hermann def. Jean-Pierre LaFitte & Rhino Richards (c)

05.12.1997
CWA World Junior Heavyweight Title:
Michael Kovac (c) def. Rico de Cuba

CWA Tag Team Championship:
Christian Eckstein & Ulf Hermann (c) def. Jason Neidhart & Mark The Hunter

07.12.1997 - CWA British Commonwealth Title:
Tony St. Clair (c) def. Doc Dean

---

18. / 19.12.1998
CWA Catch-Cup 1998 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Tony St. Clair def. Rhino Richards (18.12.1998)

21.11.1998 - CWA Tag Team Championship:
Joe X-Legend & Rhino Richards (c) drew Christian Eckstein & Ulf Hermann

28.11.1998 -CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Super Loco


12.12.1998
CWA World Junior Heavyweight Title:
Super Loco def. Karsten Kretschmer (c)

CWA Tag Team Championship:
Joe X-Legend & Rhino Richards (c) def. Ice-Train & Rico de Cuba

CWA British Commonwealth Title:
Wilcat Robbie Brookside def. Tony St. Clair (c)


19.12.1998
CWA World Junior Heavyweight Title:
Karsten Kretschmer def. Super Loco (c)

CWA Tag Team Championship:
Joe X-Legend & Rhino Richards (c) def. Rico de Cuba & Ulf Hermann

CWA Intercontinental Title:
Tony St. Clair bes. Wildcat Robbie Brookside (c)

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Christian Eckstein

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Rambo def. Big Titan

---

04.12.1999
CWA Catch-Cup 1999 / Euro-Catch-Festival (F)
- L: Cityhall Bremen
- M: Otto Wanz & Peter William / Catch Wrestling Association (CWA; Graz)
- R: Mick McMichael & Didier Gapp
- A: Peter William
- F: Big Tiger Steele def. Ulf Hermann (04.12.1999)

04.12.1999
CWA World Junior Heavyweight Title:
Karsten Kretschmer (c) def. Butch Bronson

CWA Intercontinental Title:
Tony St. Clair (c) def. Joe X-Legend

CWA British Commonwealth Title:
Wildcat Robbie Brookside (c) def. Jason Neidhart

CWA World Championship (Heavyweight):
Rambo (c) def. Goliath Kurrgan

CWA World Championship (Middleweight):
Franz Schuhmann (c) def. Jesus Cristobal

---

EPW Catch Cup (F)
- M: Eddy Steinblock
- R: Didier Gapp (until 2009 ???), Alexander Erven & Jens Hellmann
- A: Peter William (until 2009 ???)

20.11.2004, Zeltbau Bürgerweide, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Terry Funk

19.11.2005, Zeltbau Bürgerweide, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Colossus

02.12.2006, Zeltbau Bürgerweide, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Headshrinker Alofa

12.05.2007 Cityhall, Osterholz-Scharmbeck
"VDB European Championship"
Eddy Steinblock def. Carl von Cramer

01.12.2007, Pier 2, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Brody Steel

03.05.2008, Schneverdingen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Headshrinker Alofa

10.05.2008, Cityhall, Osterholz-Scharmbeck
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Masahiro Chono

29.11.2008, Pier 2, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Xtreme Billy Dream

09.05.2009, Cityhall, Osterholz-Scharmbeck
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Vampire Gangrel

21.11.2009, Pier 2, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Gladiator Goliath

29.05.2010, Cityhall, Osterholz-Scharmbeck
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Bull Pail

27.11.2010, Pier 2, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Giant Warrior

18.06.2011, Cityhall, Osterholz-Scharmbeck
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. "Bruiser" Keith Myatt

26.11.2011, Pier 2, Bremen
EPW World Heavyweight Title:
Eddy Steinblock (c) def. Road Warrior Nitro
Last edited by Ronald on 2013/05/01 Wed 1:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Postby Ronald » 2013/04/15 Mon 12:23 pm

Tournament Winners: Berlin - updated list

02.1900 - Paul Pons (GR) - WM
03.07.1901 – George Hackenschmidt (GR)
03.05.1904 - Jakob Koch (GR) - WM
04.12.1904 – Nicolai Petroff (GR)
05.03.1905 – Jakob Koch (GR)
11.09.1905 – Max Schwarz (GR)
11.12.1905 – Ernst Siegried (GR)
03.1906 – ???
05.08.1906 – Albert Hein (GR)
03.1907 – Iwan Paddubny (GR)
14.04.1907 – John Pohl (Abs II) (GR)
around 18.04.1907 – Jakob Koch (GR)
28.07.1907 – Albert Hein (GR)
15.04.1908 – Iwan Paddubny (GR)
20.09.1908 - Ernst Siegfried (GR)
11.1908 - ????
15.05.1909 - Roberto Raicevich (GR)
06.1909 - ???
31.08.1909 – Dirk van den Berg (GR)
09.1909 - ???
16.02.1910 - Albert Hein (GR)
11.03.1910 - Albert Sturm (GR)
31.03.1910 – Jakob Koch (GR)
03.1913 - ???
30.11.1913 – Albert Sturm (GR)
25.04.1913 – Karl Saft (F)
15.09.1917 – Georg Strenge (GR)
17.12.1917 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
04.09.1918 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
31.12.1918 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
27.02.1919 – Georg Strenge (GR)
30.05.1919 – Albert Hein (GR)
30.06.1919 – Georg Strenge (GR)
30.06.1919 – Alfred Pietro-Scholz (GR)
20.08.1919 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
20.08.1919 – Michael Paradanoff (GR)
21.08.1919 – Georg Strenge (GR)
29.09.1919 – Iwan Romanoff (GR)
02.10.1919 – Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR)
31.12.1919 – Reinhold Hintze (GR)
01.1920 - ???
03.1920 – Albert Hein (???) (GR)
15.04.1920 – Georg Strenge (GR)
05.1920 – Georg Strenge (GR)
16.05.1920 – Reinhold Hintze (GR)
06.1920 - Ernst Erlenkamp (GR)
05.09.1920 – Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
06.1920 - ???
07.1920 - ???
08.1920 - ???
31.12.1920 – Otto Huthanen and Karl Kornatz (GR)
01.1921 – tournament canceled (GR)
02.1921 – Otto Huthanen (GR)
02.1921 - Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR) - WM
04.1921 - ???
07.1921 - ???
08.1921 - ???
28.08.1921 – Michael Paradanoff (GR)
05.09.1921 – Michael Paradanoff (GR)
25.10.1921 – George Strenge (???) (GR)
30.01.1922 – Hans Steinke (GR)
11.02.1922 - Paul Westergaard-Schmidt (GR)
21.08.1923 - Franz Sauerer (GR) WM - LG
30.08.1923 - Otto Huthanen (GR)
06.12.1923 - Otto Huthanen (GR)
07.1924 - Georg Strenge (GR)
08.1924 - ???
08.1924 - ???
31.01.1925 - ???
10.1925 - ???
20.11.1925 - Karl „Hadji“ Weinura (GR)
27.11.1925 - Hans Schwarz Sr. (GR)
30.07.1927 - Otto Huthanen (GR)
07.10.1927 - Josef Kunst (GR)
10.10.1927 - Theodor Sztekker (GR)
21.01.1929 - Otto Huthanen (GR)
05.1930 - Leo Pinetzki (GR)
03.03.1931 - Gottfried Grüneisen (GR)
07.1931 - ???
14.08.1931 - Alfred Pietro-Scholz (GR)
28.04.1932 - Gottfried Grüneisen (GR)
12.06.1932 - Jaan Jaago (GR)
15.06.1932 - Karl Pohlfuß (GR)
20.12.1932 - Peter Ferestanoff (GR)
20.12.1932 - Gottfried Grüneisen (GR)
12.01.1933 - Alfred Stuwe (GR)
28.07.1933 - Fritz Kley (GR)
08.1933 - ???
09.1933 - ???
06.10.1933 - Alfred Stuwe (GR)
24.10.1933 - Jan Krumin (GR)
20.12.1933 - Alexander Garkawienko (GR) - WM SG
22.12.1933 - Fritz Kley (GR) - WM MG
17.05.1934 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
03.08.1934 - tournament canceled
22.12.1934 - Gottfried Grüneisen (GR) - WM MG
15.09.1935 - Bruno Mosig (GR) - EM MG
02.1936 - Herbert Audersch (GR)
15.09.1937 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
08.1938 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR) (???)
08.1938 - ???
01.06.1940 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
01.06.1940 - Franz Gestwinski (GR)
17.06.1948 - Alfred Stuwe (GR) DM MG
20.08.1948 - Herbert Köhring (GR)
20.02.1950 – Paul Berger (F)
22.05.1950 – Hans Kämpfer (GR)
11.09.1950 – Fritz Müller Jr. (GR)
11.09.1950 – Hans Kämpfer (F)
14.12.1950 - Kurt Hornfischer (F)
14.12.1950 - Hans Schwarz Jr. (GR)
07.03.1951 – Jean Jourlin (F)
02.07.1951 – Hans Schwarz Jr. (F)
19.12.1951 – Fritz Müller Jr. (F)
31.03.1952 - Harry Pinetzki (F) – EM
29.06.1952 – Gilbert Leduc (F) – WM im MG
08.07.1952 - Josef Vavra (F) – WM im SG
15.12.1952 – Ray Hunter (F)
04.06.1953 – Jimmy Dula (F)
01.10.1953 – Josef Vavra (F) – WM
07.11.1953 – Ali Bey (F)
28.11.1953 – Gedeon Gida (F)
19.04.1954 - Hermann Iffland (F) – EM
24.05.1954 – Hermann Iffland (F)
25.07.1954 – Fritz Müller Jr. (F)
24.10.1954 – René Lasartesse (F)
06.03.1955 – Hans „Würger“ Waldherr (F)
19.05.1955 - ???
28.05.1955 – Dr. Primos Vitos & Rudi Saturski (F)
27.08.1955 – „OK 1“ Dennis Mitchell (F)
10.12.1955 – Gedeon Gida (F)
11.02.1956 – Rudi Schumacher (F)
02.06.1956 – „OK 1“ Dennis Mitchell (F)
08.1956 - ????
29.09.1956 – René Lasartesse (F)
16.03.1957 – Ludwig Straub (F)
01.09.1957 - Rudi Saturski (F)
20.09.1957 – Primo Carnera (F) – WM
27.08.1957 – Gedeon Gida (F)
01.03.1958 – Mister X (F)
09.11.1958 – Frank Pino (F)
01.03.1959 - Paul Berger (F)
25.07.1959 – Paul Berger (F)
06.03.1960 – Rudi Saturski (F) DM ????
15.05.1960 – Paul Berger oder Rudi Saturski (F)
22.01.1961 – Paul Berger (F)
24.06.1961 - Paul Berger (F) – EM
25.03.1962 – Micha Nador (F)
07.12.1962 - Paul Berger (F) – EM
06.04.1963 – José Arroyo (F)
03.11.1963 – Hans-Richard Behrens (F) – DM
08.12.1963 - Micha Nador (F) - EM
19.04.1964 – Paul Berger (F)
25.10.1964 - Rudi Saturski (F) – EM
29.04.1966 – Erich Koltschak (F)
22.05.1966 – Micha Nador (F)
21.10.1966 – Rudi Saturski (F)
12.02.1967 – Adi Berber Jr. (Josef Berber) (F)
22.04.1967 - Rudi Saturski (F) – EM
13.10.1967 – Felix Gregor (F)
30.03.1968 - Paul Berger (F)
17.04.1968 – Micha Nador (F)
15.09.1968 – Billy Robinson (F) ????
08.11.1968 - René Lasartesse (F)
07.04.1969 - René Lasartesse, Rudi Saturski & Ernie „Kiwi“ Kingston (F)
14.05.1969 – Hermann Iffland (F)
07.11.1969 - Rudi Saturski (F)
19.09.1970 - Jan Campbell (F)
30.03.1970 - Paul Berger (F)
31.10.1970 - Les Thornton (F)
27.03.1971 - Micha Nador (F)
28.04.1971 - Wolfgang Saturski (F)
04.11.1971 - René Lasartesse (F)
03.1972 - René Lasartesse (F)
October or November 1972 - Micha Nador (F)
01.04.1973 - Rudi Saturski (F)
28.10.1973 - René Lasartesse (F)
24.03.1974 - Rudi Saturski (F)
23.10.1974 - Rudi Saturski (F)
27.04.1975 - René Lasartesse (F)
08.11.1975 - Achim Chall (F)
21.02.1976 - Hermann Iffland (F)
22.02.1976 - Axel Dieter Sr. (F)
21.11.1976 - René Lasartesse (F)
19.03.1977 - Hansi Roocks (F)
04.12.1977 - René Lasartesse (F)
03.02.1978 - Charles Verhulst (F)
21.05.1978 - Roland Bock (F)
Ronald
Member
 
Posts: 80
Joined: 2010/12/20 Mon 11:49 am

Next

Return to Europe

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


NYProWrestling.com

Copyright © 2003-2010 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.