Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter MySpace


Home > Wrestling History Message Forums

[results] Florida 1970/01 - 03

[results] Florida 1970/01 - 03

Postby Hisaharu Tanabe » 2010/05/07 Fri 3:55 pm

Courtesy of the clawmaster:

1/1/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Bob Orton & Sam Steamboat
Florida Champion Mr Saito vs Dick Steinborn
Lester Welch & Jack Welch & Frankie Lane vs Mephisto & Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell
Hiro Matsuda vs Harry Smith
Handicap Match
Cisco Grimaldo & Kurt Von Stroheim vs Bruiser Ben the wrestling Bear
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Pepe Gomez
Alberto Amesa vs Aldo Bogni

1/2/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Mephisto & Dante vs Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Bob Roop vs Missouri Mauler
Karl Krauser vs Bob Orton
The Executioner vs Pepe Gomez

1/3/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs Mr Saito
Skull Von Stroheim vs Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Cisco Grimaldo
The Executioner vs Jack Welch
Aldo Bogni vs Nick Adams
Dr Blood vs George Grant

1/5/70 Lake Wales, FL @ Armory
Skull Von Stroheim vs Danny Miller
Buddy Colt & The Executioner vs Bobo Johnson & Frankie Lane
Cisco Grimaldo vs Harry Smith

1/5/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds
Ciclon Negro & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich 2-0
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton
Jack Welch beat Eduardo Perez 1:00
Louie Tillet beat Duke Keomuka
Aldo Bogni beat Cisco Grimaldo

1/6/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Danny Miller beat Missouri Mauler to win brass knuckles title
Ciclon Negro & Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich to win Florida tag title
Mr. Saito beat Bob Orton dq
Mephisto & Dante drew Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Roop beat Aldo Bogni
Midgets
Bobo Johnson beat Buddy Colt

1/6/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs Louie Tillet
Bruiser Ben The Wrestling Bear vs Eduardo Perez
Nick Adams vs Dr Blood
Cisco Grimaldo vs John Heath
Att: 900+ sellout

1/6/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dickie Steinborn (sub Dory Dixon) beat Duke Keomuka on a 3rd fall dq
1. Steinborn won 1st fall
2. Keomuka pinned Steinborn after a series of karate chops
3. Keomuka was dq'ed for trying to throw more illegal karate chops
Jack Welch beat Cisco Grimaldo via pin
Dickie Steinborn beat The Executioner with an octopus hold
Skull Von Stroheim beat Cowboy Frankie Laine via pin after a back breaker

1/7/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Jack Brisco (sub Dory Dixon) beat Florida Champion Mr Saito
Ciclon Negro vs Missouri Mauler
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich drew Bob Roop & Jack Brisco
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Cisco Grimaldo & Eduardo Perez
Louie Tillet (sub Jose Lothario) beat Aldo Bogni
Bob Orton beat Skull Von Stroheim
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Nick Adams

1/7/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Mephisto & Dante vs Danny Miller & Sam Steamboat 2/3 60:00
Frankie Laine vs Hiro Matsuda 2/3 45:00
Midgets
Buddy Colt vs Bobo Johnson
Dr Blood vs George Grant

1/8/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Brass Knuckles Match
Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler
Mephisto & Dante beat Sam Steamboat & Ciclon Negro
Mr Saito vs Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs Bob Roop & Louie Tillet
Bob Orton beat Skull Von Stroheim
Dory Dixon beat The Executioner
Dr Blood vs Thunderbolt Patterson

1/8/70 Sarasota, FL @ Amereican Legion Arena
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs Frankie Laine & Dick Steinborn
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Eduardo Perez
John Heath vs Aldo Bogni
Nick Adams vs Jack Welch

1/9/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Danny Miller & Dick Steinborn
Missouri Mauler vs Ciclon Negro
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Aldo Bogni & Skull Von Stroheim

1/10/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs Bob Orton
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet vs Mephisto & Dante
Non Title
Jack Brisco vs Florida Champion Mr Saito
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Skull Von Stroheim
Aldo Bogni vs Bob Roop

1/10/70 Leesburg, FL @ National Guard Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Sam Steamboat & Ciclon Negro
Hiro Matsuda vs Dory Dixon 2/3
Buddy Colt vs Bobo Johnson

1/12/70 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Don Curtis vs Duke Keomuka
Bruiser Ben the bear vs Eduardo Perez & Cisco Grimaldo
The Executioner vs Dory Dixon
Abner Collins vs Mr. X

1/12/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Mr Saito & Hiro Matsuda vs Jack Brisco & Dick Steinborn 2/3 60:00
Mephisto & Dante vs Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop
Skull Von Stroheim vs Bob Orton
Duke Savage vs John Heath
Harry Smith vs Dr Blood

1/12/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson & Ciclon Negro vs Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Louie Tillet vs Aldo Bogni
Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller
Buddy Colt vs Bobo Johnson

1/13/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Referee Abner Collins
Dickie Steinborn beat Duke Keomuka via pin
Bruiser Ben the wrestling bear beat Cisco Grimaldo & The Executioner & two fans
Harry Smith beat Eduardo Perez
Nick Adams beat Duke Savage

1/13/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs Louie Tillet
Midgets
Bobo Johnson vs Buddy Colt
John Heath vs Dr Blood
Jack Welch vs Mr X

1/13/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Florida Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Ciclon Negro & Bob Orton when Markoff pinned Negro
Mr. Saito dcor Jack Brisco
Mephisto & Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell beat Sam Steamboat & Dory Dixon & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Roop beat Skull Von Stroheim

1/14/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Dory Dixon & Harry Smith 2/3 60:00
Missouri Mauler vs Bob Orton 2/3 45:00
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Dr Blood
Duke Savage vs Jack Welch 30:00

1/15/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler & Mr Saito vs Jack Brisco & Danny Miller
Mephisto & Dante vs Sam Steamboat & Ciclon Negro
Hiro Matsuda vs Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton vs Duke Savage
Buddy Colt vs Bobo Johnson
Bob Roop vs Skull Von Stroheim

1/15/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon vs Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Dr Blood & The Executioner
Louie Tillet vs Aldo Bogni
Jack Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

1/16/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Dr Blood & Eduardo Perez
Skull Von Stroheim vs John Heath
The Executioner vs Harry Smith

1/16/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Jose Lothario & Cyclon Negro
Mr Saito vs Dick Steinborn
Jack Brisco vs Duke Savage
Aldo Bogni vs Louie Tillet

1/17/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton vs Hiro Matsuda
Bruiser Ben the Wrestling Bear vs Mr Saito & Duke Keomuka
Louie Tillet & Bob Roop vs Skull Von Stroheim & Duke Savage
Dick Steinborn vs Dr Blood

1/19/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Brass Knuckles Match
Jack Brisco & Dick Steinborn vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito
Mephisto & Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell vs Lester Welch & Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop
Dory Dixon vs Duke Keomuka
Jack Welch vs Duke Savage
John Heath vs Eduardo Perez

1/19/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Louie Tillet & Ciclon Negro
Bob Orton vs Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller vs Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco vs Cisco Grimaldo
Harry Smith vs The Executioner

1/20/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn & Bob Roop beat Duke Keomuka & Dr Blood on a 3rd fall dq when Keomuka & Dr Blood used illegal karate
Harry Smith beat Duke Savage 2/3
Li'l Abner Collins beat Masked Executioner dq

1/20/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Seven Man Battle Royal featuring Dory Dixon, Hiro Matsuda, Skull Von Stroheim, Jack Welch, Cisco Grimaldo, John Heath & Eduardo Perez
Plus Single Matches

1/20/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Ciclon Negro
Florida Champion Mr. Saito beat Louie Tillet
Sam Steamboat beat Sir Roger Mitchell twice in 15 minutes
Thunderbolt Patterson & Jack Brisco beat Mephisto & Dante
Bob Orton & Danny Miller beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich dq
Aldo Bogni beat Al Valesco

1/21/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Danny Miller vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Bob Roop & Harry Smith vs Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka 2/3 45:00
Eduardo Perez vs John Heath 30:00

1/21/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Two Referees
Louie Tillet & Sam Steamboat vs Mephisto & Dante
Winner to Wrestle NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr on February 4
Missouri Mauler vs Ciclon Negro
Florida Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Dory Dixon
Jack Brisco vs Duke Keomuka
Bob Orton vs The Executioner
Jack Welch vs Dr Blood
Al Valesco vs Skull Von Stroheim

1/22/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Mr Saito vs Jack Brisco
Mephisto & Dante vs Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Ciclon Negro must beat Sir Roger Mitchell twice in 15 minutes
Plus 3 more exciting matches

1/22/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet vs Duke Keomuka & Dr Blood
Eduardo Perez vs Harry Smith
Skull Von Stroheim vs Porter Tindale
Jack Welch vs Duke Savage
John Heath vs The Executioner

1/23/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito
John Heath vs Duke Savage
Skull Von Stroheim vs George Grant
Abner Collins vs Dr Blood

1/23/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Florida Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Dick Steinborn & Ciclon Negro
Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler
Aldo Bogni vs Harry Smith
Cisco Grimaldo vs The Executioner

1/24/70 Dade City, FL @ Pasco County Fairgrounds Cannon Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs Bob Roop & Danny Miller
Mr. Saito vs Harry Smith
Jack Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

1/24/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ciclon Negro & Bob Orton vs Mephisto & Dante
Louie Tillet vs Duke Savage
Aldo Bogni vs John Heath
Skull Von Stroheim vs George Grant

1/26/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Ciclon Negro vs Florida Champion Mr. Saito
Miss Kathy O'Day vs Miss Paula Kaye
Mexican Terror vs Jack Welch

1/26/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller 2/3
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda dq when Matsuda used karate to Brisco's throat
Sailor Art Thomas & Sam Steamboat drew Mephisto & Dante
Lester Welch beat Sir Roger Mitchell 2-0
1. Welch pinned Mitchell in 14 seconds
2. Mitchell then fled the ring and was counted out.
Bob Roop vs Duke Keomuka

1/26/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ Polo Grounds Arena
8 Rounds Boxing
Chris Markoff vs Louie Tillet
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Thunderbolt Patterson & Dory Dixon
Paula Kaye vs Vivian Vachon
Bob Orton vs Duke Keomuka
Dr Blood vs Al Valesco

1/27/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
$500 vs Mask
Dickie Steinborn drew Dr Blood
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda 2-0, 2nd fall by dq
Jack Welch beat Skull Von Stroheim
Al Valesco beat Cisco Grimaldo

1/27/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Cage Match
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Ciclon Negro in 12:00
Florida Champion Mr. Saito beat Danny Miller in 15:00
Sailor Art Thomas & Thunderbolt Patterson & Dory Dixon beat Aldo Bogni & Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich in 17:00
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante in 14:00
Handicap Match
Bob Orton beat Duke Savage & The Executioner when Orton pinned Savage in 9:00 after a piledriver
Sherri Lee won a 5 woman battle royal

1/28/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Art Thomas & Ciclon Negro vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich 2/3 60:00
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Danny Miller vs Mr Saito
Dory Dixon & Vivian Vachon vs Skull Von Stroheim & Paula Kaye

1/28/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr vs Ciclon Negro
Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco vs Mephisto & Dante & Mystery Partner
Sailor Art Thomas returns
5 Girl Battle Royal
plus 3 more matches

1/29/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller
Texas Tornado Match
Mephisto & Dante vs Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Florida Champion Mr Saito vs Ciclon Negro
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Sailor Art Thomas & Dory Dixon
5 Girl Battle Royal featuring Sherri Lee, Vivian Vachon, Kathy O'Day, Rita Boucher & Paula Kaye
Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka vs Bob Orton & Jack Brisco

1/29/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
$500.00 vs Dr Blood's Mask
Dick Steinborn vs Dr Blood
John Heath & Bob Roop vs The Executioner & Skull Von Stroheim
Duke Savage vs Al Valesco
Jack Welch vs Cisco Grimaldo

1/30/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
No dq Match
Bob Orton & Bob Roop vs Hiro Matsuta & Mr. Saito
Skull Von Stroheim vs Harry Smith
Coach John Heath vs The Executioner
Duke Savage vs Al Valesco

1/30/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Brass Knuckles Champion Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Jack Brisco & Ciclon Negro
Aldo Bogni vs Dick Steinborn
Dory Dixon vs Cisco Grimaldo

2/2/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Orton COR
Art Thomas & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante dq when manager Sir Roger Mitchell interfered
Sam Steamboat drew Hiro Matsuda
Vivian Vachon beat Paula Kaye via pin after a body slam
Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco via pin
Jackie Welch beat The Executioner via pin

2/2/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr Saito vs Danny Miller 2/3
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Ciclon Negro & Dory Dixon
Kathy O'Day vs Rita Boucher

2/3/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda vs Dory Dixon
Harry Smith & Al Valesco vs Vincente Lopez & The Executioner
Duke Savage vs Cisco Grimaldo

2/3/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Brass Knuckles Match
Dickie Steinborn beat Dr Blood
Sherri Lee won a 5 girl Wrestle Royal
Mr X drew John Heath
Jack Welch beat Mr X

2/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Missouri Mauler
Brass Knuckles Champion Danny Miller beat Mr. Saito
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff beat Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet
Jack Brisco & Sailor Art Thomas beat Mephisto & Dante dq
Bob Orton beat Ciclon Negro
Buddy Fuller & Bob Roop beat Duke Keomuka & Skull Von Stroheim

2/4/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Dory Dixon & Thunderbolt Patterson & Al Valesco vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito & Duke Keomuka 2/3 60:00
Skull Von Stroheim vs Harry Smith 2/3 45:00
Pepe Gomez vs Cisco Grimaldo 30:00

2/4/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco (sub Cyclon Negro)
Florida Tag Team Champions Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Dan Miller & Art Thomas
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Bob Roop
Art Thomas (sub Jack Brisco) & Sam Steamboat & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante & Mystery Partner Dr. Blood
Bob Orton beat Duke Savage
Jack Welch beat Vincent Lopez
Sherri Lee won battle royal

2/5/70 Deland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mephisto & Dante vs Jack Brisco & Dory Dixon
Bob Orton vs The Executioner
Al Valesco vs Duke Savage
Vivian Vachon vs Pauleen Kaye

2/6/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon
Kathy O'Day vs Rita Boucher
Aldo Bogni vs Al Valesco

2/7/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dory Dixon & Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Al Valesco & Vivian Vachon vs Vincente Lopez & Paula Kaye
Jack Welch vs Skull Von Stroheim
Wee Willie Wilson vs Little Bruiser

2/7/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Dale Lewis dq
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Sailor Art Thomas dq
Danny Miller beat Duke Keomuka
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat Mephisto & Dante
Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito beat Sam Steamboat & Lester Welch
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Kathy O'Day beat Vivian Vachon

2/9/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dory Dixon vs Mr. Saito
Little Bruiser vs Wee Willie Wilson
Jack Welch vs Vincente Lopez
Cisco Grimaldo vs Al Velesco

2/9/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Missouri Mauler
Louie Tillet & Jack Brisco beat Mephisto & Dante
Thunderbolt Patterson drew Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuda beat Jose Betancourt via pin
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Art Thomas beat Skull Von Stroheim

2/9/70 West Palm Beach, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Orton & Danny Miller vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Sherri Lee vs Fran Gravette
Bob Roop vs Jim Dalton
Aldo Bogni vs John Heath

2/10/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Hiro Matsuda & Dr. Blood beat Dick Steinborn & Dory Dixon 2/3
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom
Jack Welch beat Jim Dalton
Jose Betancourt drew Al Valesco

2/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Gasparilla Spectacular
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Bob Orton
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat
Mephisto & Dante beat Bob Roop & Buddy Fuller
Jack Brisco beat Mr. Saito to win Florida Title
Dan Miller beat Dale Lewis
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Sherri Lee beat Ann Jeanette

2/11/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Hiro Matsuda & Jim Dalton vs Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop 2/3 60:00
Jack Welch & Wee Willie Wilson vs Vincent Lopez & Mighty Atom 2/3 45:00
Harry Smith vs Dr Blood 30:00

2/11/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Jack Brisco
Dale Lewis & Mephisto & Dante beat Sailor Art Thomas & Thunderbolt Patterson & Lester Welch
Louie Tillet beat Sir Roger Mitchell twice within the 20 minute time limit
Dory Dixon beat Mr Saito
Missouri Mauler beat Jose Lothario
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Sherri Lee beat Fran Gravette
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Bob Orton & Danny Miller
att: 6,400

2/12/70 Ocala, FL @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs Dale Lewis
Hiro Matsuta vs Danny Miller
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Dory Dixon & Dick Steinborn
Sherri Lee vs Ann Jeanette

2/12/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Sailor Art Thomas vs Skull Von Stroheim
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito
Wee Willie Wilson vs Mighty Atom
Louie Tillet vs Jim Dalton

2/12/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Mephisto & Dante vs Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Bob Orton vs Dr. Blood
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Al Velesco vs Jose Betencourt

2/13/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
NWA Champion Dory Funk Jr. vs Missouri Mauler
Mephisto & Dante vs Bob Orton & Dory Dixon
Vince Lopez vs Dale Lewis
Wee Willie Wilson vs Mighty Atom

2/13/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Florida Champion Mr Saito vs Danny Miller
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Hiro Matsuda & Skull Von Stroheim
Jose Betancourt vs Al Valesco
John Heath vs Jim Dalton

2/14/70 Eustis, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuta vs Bob Roop & Dick Steinborn
Al Valesco vs Vince Lopez 2/3

2/14/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dale Lewis vs Bob Orton
Louie Tillet vs Aldo Bogni
Wee Willie Wilson vs Mighty Atom
Jose Lothario vs Dr Blood
Jack Welch vs Jim Dalton

2/16/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Elimination match, Referee Stu Schwartz
Jack Brisco & Man Mountain Mike & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda dq when Matsuda hit the referee
Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis dq when Lewis tossed Lothario over the top rope
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sailor Art Thomas beat Jim Dalton & Pancho Rosario when Patterson pinned Rosario
Danny Miller drew Mr Saito
Wee Willie Wilson beat Mighty Atom via pin

2/17/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Bob Roop vs Mr Saito
Wee Willie Wilson vs Mighty Atom
Aldo Bogni vs Pedro Valdez
Skull Von Stroheim vs John Heath

2/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller to win Brass Knuckles title
Man Mountain Mike won a 15 man $2,500 battle royal
Sailor Art Thomas & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante dq
Jack Brisco beat Hiro Matsuda via pin
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bronko Lubich
Dale Lewis beat Sam Steamboat
Jose Lothario beat Pancho Rosario
Sabu Singh beat Jose Betancourt

2/17/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser 2/3
Referee Koa Tiki
Jack Welch beat Dr Blood on a 3rd fall dq
Harry Smith drew Duke Keomuka

2/18/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich 2/3 60:00
Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis 2/3 45:00
Sabu Singh vs Dr Blood

2/19/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis dq
Danny Miller (sub Jose Lothario) beat Missouri Mauler
Danny Miller & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante
Handicap Match
Man Mountain Mike beat Pancho Rosario & Vincent Lopez
Al Valesco & Lord Littlebrook beat Jose Betancourt & Little Bruiser
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton
Hiro Matsuda beat Pedro Valdez
Mr Saito beat Sabu Singh

2/20/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Mephisto & Dante vs Jose Lothario & Bob Roop
Dale Lewis vs Jose Betancourt
Wee Willie Wilson vs Little Bruiser
Man Mountain Mike vs Jim Dalton

2/20/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller
Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito vs Al Valesco & Pedro Valdez
Pancho Rosario vs Sabu Singh
John Heath vs Skull Von Stroheim

2/21/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Louie Tillet vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito
Handicap Match
Man Mountain Mike vs Mr X & Dr Blood
Dale Lewis vs Al Valesco
Pedro Valdez vs Jim Dalton

2/21/70 Palatka, FL @ National Guard Armory
Mephisto & Dante vs Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler
Lord Littlebrook vs Little Bruiser
Skull Von Stroheim vs Jack Welch

2/21/70 Leesburg, FL
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Jose Betancourt & Wee Willie Wilson beat Aldo Bogni & Mighty Atom
Jose Betancourt drew Aldo Bogni

2/23/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Danny Miller vs Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Aldo Bogni vs Jose Betancourt
Duke Keomuka vs Pedro Valdez

2/23/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Loser Leaves Florida, Cage Match
Jack Brisco beat Sir Roger Mitchell 2-0
1. Brisco pinned Mitchell in 2:34
2. Brisco pinned Mitchell in 6:00 after an airplane spin
Cage Match
Louie Tillet & Man Mountain Mike beat Mephisto & Dante when Tillet pinned Dante with a jack knife cradle
No dq Match
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda via pin
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat beat Dale Lewis & Dr Blood dq when Lewis used karate to Lothario's throat
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Jim Dalton via pin

2/24/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich vs Sam Steamboat & Dick Steinborn
Mr Saito vs Pedro Valdez
Jose Betancourt vs Mr X

2/24/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario beat Hiro Matsuda on a 3rd fall dq
1. Lothario beat Matsuda by submission with a Boston Crab
2. Matsuda pinned Lothario after a karate chop to the throat
3. Matsuda accidentally chopped referee George Grant in the throat when Lothario moved
Jack Welch & Sabu Singh beat Dr Blood & Pancho Rosario 2/3

2/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Jack Brisco COR
Cage Match
Man Mountain Mike & Art Thomas & Louie Tillet beat Mephisto & Dante & Sir Roger Mitchell
Dale Lewis drew Bob Orton
Bronko Lubich barred from Arena
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chris Markoff
Dan Miller beat Jim Dalton
Bob Roop beat Frank Hickey

2/25/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Bob Orton & Sam Steamboat vs Hiro Matsuda & Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
Sabu Singh vs Pancho Rosario 2/3 45:00
Jack Welch vs Frank Hickey 30:00

2/25/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike
Louie Tillet vs Mephisto
Sailor Art Thomas & Thunderbolt Patterson vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Jack Brisco & Bob Roop vs Dale Lewis & Dante
20 Man $3,000 Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike
Danny Miller vs Aldo Bogni
Jim Dalton vs Pedro Valdez

2/26/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler beat Danny Miller
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Jose Lothario & Man Mountain Mike beat Mephisto & Dante
Louie Tillet beat Sir Roger Mitchell
Sailor Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni
Jose Betancourt beat Hiro Matsuda
Dr Blood & Jim Dalton beat Pedro Valdez & Dick Steinborn
Sabu Singh beat Pancho Rosario

2/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Jack Brisco
Mephisto & Dante vs Jose Lothario & Louie Tillet
Sabu Singh vs Pancho Rosario
Al Valesco vs Dr Blood

2/27/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
9 Man Battle Royal for $1,500.00 featuring Man Mountain Mike, Danny Miller, Jose Betancourt, Pedro Valdez, Mr Saito,John Heath, Aldo Bogni & Skull Von Stroheim
4 Other Matches to follow the Wrestle Royal- Lined Up As To Order of Elimination

2/28/70 Winter Haven, FL @ Citrus Showcase
Louie Tillet must pin Sir Roger Mitchell twice in 20 minutes or Louie will lose $500.00
Sailor Art Thomas & Man Mountain Mike vs Mephisto & Dante
Hiro Matsuda vs Dick Steinborn
Sabu Singh & Jack Welch vs Blue Demons
Al Valesco vs Dr Blood
Pancho Rosario vs Bob Roop

3/2/70 Bradenton, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller & Jack Welch beat Dr. Blood & Skull Von Stroheim (sub Jim Dalton) 2/3
1. Blood won 1st fall via pin after an atomic drop
2. Miller pinned Blood after an airplane spin
3. Welch pinned Skull after a bulldog headlock
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr. Saito dq when Saito used karate
Sabu Singh beat Frank Hickey via pin in 4:00 after a high cross body block
Skull Von Stroheim drew Jose Betencourt 18:00

3/2/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike, Southern Title vs Matsuda's Thunderbird
Southern Champion Missouri Mauler vs Hiro Matsuda
Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff vs Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet
Dale Lewis vs Sailor Art Thomas
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs Blue Demons
Bob Orton vs Karl Krauser
Bob Roop vs Aldo Bogni

3/2/70 Sarasota, FL
Special Referee: Sailor Art Thomas
Danny Miller & Jack Welch beat Dr Blood & Skull Von Stroheim
Handicap Match
Sailor Art Thomas beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Texas Tornado Match
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Jose Lothario drew Hiro Matsuda 30:00
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Mr Saito dq
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton

3/3/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
Dick Steinborn vs Jim Dalton
Roy Welch & Jack Welch vs Frank Hickey & Red Shadow
John Heath vs Mr X

3/3/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Man Mountain Mike won a 7 man battle royal
Dr Blood beat Skull Von Stroheim
Blue Demon II beat Sabu Singh
Jose Betancourt beat Blue Demon I dq

3/3/70 Tampa, FL @ Sports Stadium
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler to win Southern Title
Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat
Sailor Art Thomas & Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito dq
Jose Lothario beat Karl Krauser
Al Valesco beat Aldo Bogni dq

3/4/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
9 Man Battle Royal featuring Man Mountain Mike, Jose Lothario, Sabu Singh, Jose Betancourt, Al Valesco, Aldo Bogni, Skull Von Stroheim, Karl Krauser & Jim Dalton
Plus 4 matches to be determined by order of elimination

3/5/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
No dq Match
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
other victors were Al Valesco, Jose Betancourt. Jose Lothario, Bob Orton, Dick Steinborn & Sabu Singh, Art Thomas & Louie Tillet

3/6/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Bob Orton vs Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis vs Danny Miller
Sailor Art Thomas vs The Blue Demons
Sabu Singh vs Frank Hickey

3/6/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Non Title Match
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop vs Florida Tag Team Champions Bronko Lubich & Chris Markoff
Skull Von Stroheim vs Jose Betancourt
Aldo Bogni vs Al Valesko
John Heath vs Karl Krauser

3/7/70 Dade City, FL Armory
Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat vs Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Missouri Mauler vs Bob Roop
Jack Welch vs Frank Hickey
Duke Keomuka vs John Heath

3/7/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dale Lewis
Bob Orton & Louie Tillet beat Blue Demons
Sabu Singh beat The Red Shadow
Harry Smith beat Mr. X

3/7/70 Leesburg, FL
Dan Miller & Art Thomas beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito
Man Mountain Mike beat The Scorpion & Frank Hickey
Jose Betancourt beat Skull Von Stroheim
Dr. Blood beat Al Velasco

3/9/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Bob Roop vs Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Handicap Match
Man Mountain Mike vs Blue Demons
Jim Dalton vs Jose Betancourt
Jack Welch vs Frank Hickey

3/10/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Blue Demons beat Man Mountain Mike & Danny Miller on a 3rd fall dq
Sabu Singh & Al Valesco drew Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser
Jose Betancourt vs Dr Blood

3/10/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Special Referee: Sailor Art Thomas
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Handicap match
Sailor Art Thomas beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Saito
Hiro Matsuda drew Jose Lothario 30:00
Bob Roop beat Jim Dalton

3/11/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Jose Lothario & Bob Roop vs Blue Demons 2/3 60:00
Jack Welch vs Mr Saito 2/3 45:00
Sabu Singh vs Al Valesco 30:00

3/11/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
No dq Match
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis dq
Art Thomas beat Man Mountain Mike
Bob Orton & Dan Miller beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Jim Dalton & Karl Krauser
Louie Tillet beat Skull Von Stroheim

3/12/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Bob Orton beat Missouri Mauler dq
Dale Lewis beat Danny Miller
Jack Brisco & Jose Lothario beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Louie Tillet beat Karl Krauser
Dick Steinborn beat Jim Dalton
Jack Welch drew Aldo Bogni
Man Mountain Mike won an 11 man battle royal

3/13/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Jose Lothario & Al Valesco vs Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Karl Krauser vs Jose Betancourt
John Heath vs Frank Hickey

3/13/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike
Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler vs Bob Orton & Danny Miller
Jack Brisco vs Dr Blood
Man Mountain Mike vs Skull Von Stroheim
Porter Tindale vs Jim Dalton

3/14/70 Eustis, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sailor Art Thomas & Jose Lothario vs Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka 2/3 60:00
Bob Roop vs Karl Krauser 2/3 45:00
Al Valesco vs Jim Dalton
Jose Betanvourt vs Dr Blood

3/14/70 Lakeland
Chris Markoff beat Louie Tillet
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Man Mountain Mike beat The Blue Demons
Sabu Singh beat Skull Von Stroheim
Harry Smith beat Frank Hickey

3/14/70 Dade City, FL Armory
Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler vs Danny Miller & Jack Brisco
Bob Orton vs Mr. Saito
Jack Welch vs Mr X

3/16/70 Sarasota, FL @ American Legion Arena
Man Mountain Mike & Sam Steamboat & Jose Lothario vs The Spoiler & Blue Demons
Mr Saito vs Bob Roop
Duke Keomuka vs Jack Welch
Jose Betancourt vs Jim Dalton
Al Valesco vs Sabu Singh

3/16/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Cage Match
Missouri Mauler beat Hiro Matsuda
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis dq
Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich dq
Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser
Danny Miller vs Aldo Bogni

3/17/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Brass Knuckles Champion Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton
Jack Brisco & Danny Miller beat Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich
Bob Roop beat Dale Lewis dq
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat beat Mr. Saito & Hiro Matsuda
Jose Lothario beat Duke Keomuka
Sandy Parker beat Fran Gravette
Louie Tillet beat Jim Dalton

3/17/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Texas Death Match
Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser beat Al Valesco & Sabu Singh
Handicap Match
Man Mountain Mike beat Blue Demons COR
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Roy Welch & Jack Welch beat Frank Hickey & Dr Blood 2-0

3/18/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Eau Gallie Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Mr Saito 2/3 60:00
No Time Limit
Man Mountain Mike & Bob Roop vs Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser
Sandy Parker vs Fran Gravette 30:00
Jack Welch vs Duke Keomuka 30:00

3/18/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Convention Hall
Jack Brisco & Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis dq
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Chris Markoff
Danny Miller beat Bronko Lubich
Sam Steamboat beat Jim Dalton
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil via pin
Blue Demons beat Jose Lothario & Al Valesco

3/19/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Man Mountain Mike
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff
Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Stroheim
Sandy Parker & Sabu Singh beat Fran Gravette & Jim Dalton
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo beat Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni

3/20/70 Belle Glade, FL @ Armory
Chris Markoff & Bronko Lubich vs Al Valesco & Jose Azzari
Aldo Bogni vs Coach John Heath
Jose Betancourt vs Dr Blood
Skull Von Stroheim vs Porter Tindale

3/20/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Center Arena
Man Mountain Mike beat Missouri Mauler
Bob Orton & Vittorio Apollo beat Duke Keomuka & Frank Hickey (sub Jim Dalton)
Sandy Parker beat Fran Gravette
Sabu Singh beat Karl Krauser

3/21/70 Lakeland, FL @ National Guard Armory
Boxing
Louie Tillet beat Chris Markoff
Man Mountain Mike & Dick Steinborn beat Aldo Bogni & Dr. Blood (sub Bronko Lubich)
Jack Welch beat Dr. Blood
Fran Gravette beat Sandy Parker
Sabu Singh beat Karl Krauser

3/21/70 Tampa TV
Sabu Singh & Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet drew Chris Markoff & Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Jack Welch beat Frank Hickey
Vittorio Apollo beat Dr. Blood
Jose Azzari & Al Velasco beat Skull Von Stroheim & Karl Krauser

3/23/70 Arcadia, FL @ National Guard Armory
Sam Steamboat & Jack Welch beat Mr. Saito & Duke Keomuka
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Harry Smith drew Sabu Singh
Al Velasco beat Jose Betancourt
Referee Al Lovelock

3/23/70 Fort Pierce, FL @ National Guard Armory
7 Man Battle Royal for $1,000 featuring Man Mountain Mike, Karl Krauser, Jose Lothario, Dr Blood, Bob Roop, Jose Azzari and Frank Hickey
Sandy Parker vs Fran Gravette
Plus three single matches

3/23/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Hiro Matsuda beat Missouri Mauler via pin
Bob Orton & Jack Brisco beat Dale Lewis & Mystery Partner Bronko Lubich when Orton pinned Lubich
Brass Knuckles Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Chris Markoff
Dan Miller & Louie Tillet beat Blue Demons dq
Pat O’Connor beat Skull Von Stroheim
Vittorio Apollo beat Aldo Bogni

3/24/70 Ft. Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Loser Leaves town
Al Valesco beat Skull Von Stroheim
Jack Welch & Roy Welch beat Blue Demons on a 2nd fall dq
Sandy Parker & Darling Dagmar beat Fran Gravette & Diamond Lil
Jose Betancourt beat Jim Dalton

3/24/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike
Bob Orton & Pat O’Connor beat Dale Lewis & Missouri Mauler when Lewis & Mauler were dq'ed by NWA President Sam Muchnick
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Chris Markoff
Judo Jacket match
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito beat Sam Steamboat & Thunderbolt Patterson
Elimination Match
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo & Danny Miller beat Larry Hennig & Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni in 14:00
Louie Tillet beat Sabu Singh
Bob Roop beat Bobby Ennin

3/25/70 Eau Gallie, FL @ Civic Center
Thunderbolt Patterson & Sam Steamboat vs Mr Saito & Duke Keomuka 2/3 60:00
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil 60:00
Bob Roop vs Frank Hickey 20:00
Jose Betancourt vs Karl Krauser 20:00

3/25/70 Miami Beach, FL @ Auditorium
Texas Tornado Match, Special Referee: Man Mountain Mike
Hiro Matsuda & Jack Brisco beat Missouri Mauler & Dale Lewis
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Larry Hennig dq
Vittorio Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Blue Demons
Sandy Parker beat Fran Gravette
Dan Miller beat Dr. Blood
Sabu Singh beat Bronko Lubich
Aldo Bogni beat Al Velasco

3/26/70 Jacksonville, FL @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Orton
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr. Blood
Jack Brisco beat Larry Hennig
Vittorio Apollo & Jose Lothario beat Dale Lewis & Bronko Lubich
Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich beat Al Velasco & Sabu Singh
Bob Roop beat Karl Krauser
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/27/70 Belle Glade, FL @ National Guard Armory
Thunderbolt Patterson & Bob Roop vs Bronko Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Al Valesco vs Karl Krauser
Jose Betancourt vs Frank Hickey
Skull Von Stroheim vs John Heath

3/27/70 Tallahassee, FL @ Sports Stadium
Southern Champion Bob Orton vs Missouri Mauler
Dale Lewis vs Jose Lothario
Darling Dagmar vs Diamond Lil
Vittorio Apollo vs Jim Dalton
Sabu Singh vs Dr Blood

3/28/70 Lakeland, FL
Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito beat Dick Steinborn & Jose Betancourt
Dale Lewis beat Bob Orton
Jose Betancourt beat Jose Azzari
Harry Smith beat Karl Krauser
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/28/70 Tampa TV
Jack Brisco & Bob Orton beat Aldo Bogni & Skull Von Stroheim
Thunderbolt Patterson & Missouri Mauler beat Jose Lothario & Sabu Singh
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Al Velasco
Vittorio Apollo beat Jose Azzari
Dr. Blood beat Jose Betancourt

3/28/70 Dade City, FL @ Armory
Danny Miller vs Missouri Mauler
Jose Lothario & Argentina Apollo vs Aldo Bogni & Bronko Lubich
Fran Gravette vs Sandy Parker
Jack Welch vs Duke Keomuka

3/30/70 Orlando, FL @ Sports Stadium
Loser Leaves Town
Hiro Matsuda vs Dale Lewis
Bob Orton & Jack Brisco & Louie Tillet vs Blue Demons & Larry Hennig
Thunderbolt Patterson vs Bob Ennin
Sam Steamboat vs Black Secret
Jose Lothario & Vittorio Apollo vs Mr Saito & Gypsy Joe Rosario
Danny Miller vs Jose Betancourt

3/31/70 Tampa, FL @ Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
Southern Champion Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
Thunderbolt Patterson (sub Missouri Mauler) beat Jose Lothario
Florida Champion Jack Brisco beat Larry Hennig
Danny Miller & Bob Roop beat Hiro Matsuda & Mr. Saito dq
Argentina Apollo beat Aldo Bogni
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dr. Blood

3/31/70 Fort Myers, FL @ National Guard Armory
Blue Demons beat Jack Welch & Roy Welch
Jim Dalton (sub Aldo Bogni) beat Sam Steamboat
Jim Dalton beat Al Valesco

Jahno.
Hisaharu Tanabe
Senior Member
 
Posts: 538
Joined: 2001/08/02 Thu 2:48 pm
Location: Westchester County, New York

Return to Championship Wrestling from Florida

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 0 guests

cron


NYProWrestling.com

Copyright © 2003-2010 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.