Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter MySpace


Home > Wrestling History Message Forums

[results] "Mid-America" (TN/AL/KY/AR) 1964/01

Post-1990 topics should be posted under "Everything else".

[results] "Mid-America" (TN/AL/KY/AR) 1964/01

Postby Hisaharu Tanabe » 2009/05/21 Thu 12:17 pm

Posted on KM:

Thursday, January 2, 1964 - Chattanooga, TN
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Rip Collins & Chuck Conley W Rocky Cookson & Red Roberts
Jesse James D Tojo Yamamoto

Monday, January 6, 1964 - Memphis, TN
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Alex Perez vs. Sam Steamboat
Len Rossi vs. Tojo Yamamoto
Jesse James vs. Steve Kovac

Tuesday, January 7, 1964 - Nashville, TN
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W-DQ Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano
Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
Chuck Conley W Rocky Cookson

Tuesday, January 7, 1964 - Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Red Roberts beat Rocky Montero 2/3
Steve Kovacs (sub Len Rossi) beat Herb Larson 2-0
Billy Wicks no contest Jesse James in the 3rd fall
fans determined matches via applause

Thursday, January 9, 1964 - Chattanooga, TN
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano NC Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W Rip Collins & Chuck Conley
Sam Steamboat W Rocky Montero

Thursday, January 9, 1964 - Hopkinsville, KY
Mae Goodner & Sailor Moran vs. Joann Phillips & Jesse James
Chris Averoff vs. Buddy Hackney

Monday, January 13, 1964 - Memphis, TN
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Carlos & Pete Caruso vs. Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto
Gene Dundee vs. Sam Steamboat

Tuesday, January 14, 1964 - Nashville, TN
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W Jackie Fargo & Tony Laditzi
Chuck Conley & Len Rossi W-DQ Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Apache Kid D Steve Kovac

Tuesday, January 14, 1964 - Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Red Roberts beat Don Sharp 2-0
Jesse James beat Rocky Cookson 2-0
Billy Wicks beat Chris Averoff 2/3
Sharp subbed for snowbound Rocky Montero

Thursday, January 16, 1964 - Chattanooga, TN
Karl & Kurt von Stroheim W Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W The Bavarian Boys (Rudy Jacobs & Harry Wentzel)
Jesse James D Treach Phillips

Friday, January 17, 1964 - Bristol, TN
The Bavarian Boys vs. The Black Monsters
Joey Franco vs. Treach Phillips

Saturday, January 18, 1964 - Memphis, TN (TV)
Mario Milano W-DQ Apache Joe
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W Len Brown & Pampero Rocca

Monday, January 20, 1964 - Memphis, TN
Mario Milano won 10-man battle royal
Alex Perez W Mario Milano
Tojo Yamamoto W Jackie Fargo
Carlos Caruso W Chris Averoff
Treach Phillips W Black Monster #1
Black Monster #2 W Pete Caruso

Monday, January 20, 1964 - Copperhill, TN
Jesse James & Len Rossi vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Rocky Cookson vs. Jackie Fargo

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 - Nashville, TN
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano NC Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto
Jesse James & Steve Kovac W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Len Rossi W Rocky Cookson

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 - Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Mighty Jumbo beat Red Roberts 2-0
Billy Wicks beat Corsica Jean 2/3
Pampero Rocco beat Apache Kid on a 3rd fall dq

Thursday, January 23, 1964 - Chattanooga, TN
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano W Corsica Jean & Luke Graham
Treach Phillips W Joey Franco

Friday, January 24, 1964 - Cleveland, TN
Gene Dundee vs. Len Rossi
The Black Monsters vs. Chuck Conley & Jesse James

Saturday, January 25, 1964 - Ft. Payne, AL
The Bavarian Boys vs. Karl & Kurt von Stroheim
Corsica Jean vs. Mario Milano

Monday, January 27, 1964 - Memphis, TN
Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano NC Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto
The Masked Black Monsters W Lonnie Brown & Sam Steamboat
Gene Dundee D Treach Phillips

Tuesday, January 28, 1964 - Nashville, TN
Alex Perez & Tojo Yamamoto W Jackie Fargo & Mario Milano
Carlos & Pete Caruso W-DQ Corsica Jean & Gene Dundee
Len Rossi W Chris Averoff

Tuesday, January 28, 1964 - Blytheville, AR - American Legion Arena
Karl Von Stroheim & Kurt Von Stroheim beat Red Roberts & Apache Kid 2/3
Billy Wicks beat Herb Larson (sub Chuck Conley) 2/3

Tuesday, January 28, 1964 - Gadsden, AL
Corsica Joe vs. Joe Scarpa, Tom Drake vs. Taro Myaki, two other matches.

Wednesday, January 29, 1964 - Elizabethtown, KY
Chuck Conley & Mighty Jumbo vs. Corsica Jean & Gene Dundee
Mae Goodner vs. Sherri Lee
Hisaharu Tanabe
Senior Member
 
Posts: 538
Joined: 2001/08/02 Thu 2:48 pm
Location: Westchester County, New York

Return to Other Regional Territories: pre-1990s

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron


NYProWrestling.com

Copyright © 2003-2010 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.