Introduction - Symbols
Facebook twitter


Home > Wrestling History Message Forums

[results] Florida 1964/01

[results] Florida 1964/01

Postby Hisaharu Tanabe » 2009/05/21 Thu 1:51 pm

Posted on KM:

Wednesday, January 1, 1964 - Tampa
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka W Lou Klein
Charlie Laye W-DQ Karl Kox
Pedro Godoy D Jerry London

Thursday, January 2, 1964 - Jacksonville (1,427)
Jack Allen & Jerry London W Pedro Godoy & Karl Kox
Lou Klein W-DQ Duke Keomuka
Mark Lewin W Assassin #1
Don Curtis W Boris Malenko
Eddie Graham W-DQ Bob Orton

Friday, January 3, 1964 - Miami
Frank Valois W Don Whittler
Jack Allen D Jerry London
Pedro Godoy W Roy Andrews
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton

Sunday, January 5, 1964 - Tampa (TV)
Dory Funk Jr. W-DQ Bob Orton

Tuesday, January 7, 1964 - Tampa
Frank Valois D Don Whittler
Joe McCarthy W Doran O’Hara
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Jack Allen & Jerry London
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton


Thursday, January 9, 1964 - Jacksonville (2,440)
Duke Keomuka, Boris Malenko & Bob Orton W Don Curtis, Eddie Graham & Mark Lewin
Skull Murphy W Jack Allen
Brute Bernard W Don Whittier
Jerry London D Joe McCarthy
Lou Klein W Karl Kox

Friday, January 10, 1964 - Tampa (TV)
Don Curtis D Bob Orton.

Friday, January 10, 1964 - Miami
Bob Orton W Mark Lewin
Jack Allen W Frank Valois
Don Curtis D Boris Malenko
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Jerry London & Don Whittler

Friday, January 10, 1964 - St. Petersburg
Karl & Kurt von Brauner W Alberto & Ramon Torres
Eric Pomeroy W Paul Adams
Ella Waldek W Donna Vaughn

Saturday, January 11, 1964 - Lakeland
Ray Andrews W Paul Adams
Eric Pomeroy W Suni War Cloud
Karl & Kurt von Brauner W Alberto & Ramon Torres

Monday, January 13, 1964 - Orlando
Don Curtis D Bob Orton
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Eddie Graham & Mark Lewin
Joe McCarthy vs. Tim Woods

Monday, January 13, 1964 - Ocala
Alberto & Ramon Torres W Prince Omar & Juan Sebastian
Ike Eakins W Tinker Todd

Tuesday, January 14, 1964 - Tampa
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Don Curtis & Mark Lewin
Haystack Calhoun & Eddie Graham W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda W Jerry London & Tim Woods
Tito Carreon D Joe McCarthy
Frank Valois W Don Whittier

Tuesday, January 14, 1964 - Miami
Karl & Kurt von Brauner W Alberto & Ramon Torres

Thursday, January 16, 1964 -
Jacksonville (4,169)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin W Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Haystack Calhoun W Joe McCarthy & Frank Valois
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Tito Carreon & Jerry London
Hiro Matsuda W Jack Allen
Duke Keomuka D Tim Woods

Friday, January 17, 1964 - Miami
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Eddie Graham W Bob Orton
Boris Malenko W Tito Carreon
Haystack Calhoun W Pedro Godoy & Frank Valois

Friday, January 17, 1964 - St. Petersburg
Karl & Kurt von Brauner W Alberto & Ramon Torres
Ike Eakins W Doran O’Hara
Don Hartnett D John Heath
Suni War Cloud W Paul Adams

Saturday, January 18, 1964 - Lakeland
Karl & Kurt von Brauner W Alberto & Ramon Torres
Roy Andrews D Juan Sebastian
Eric Pomeroy W Swede Karlson

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 - Miami
Karl & Kurt von Brauner W Alberto & Ramon Torres
Swede Karlson vs. Ray Villmer
Prince Omar vs. Kiand War Cloud
Paul Adams vs. Marco Polo

Tuesday, January 21, 1964 - Tampa
Hiro Matsuda D Lou Thesz
Haystack Calhoun W Eddie Graham
Eddie Graham W Skull Murphy
Joe McCarthy D Tim Woods
Duke Keomuka W Jerry London
Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil
Haystack Calhoun won battle royal

Wednesday, January 22, 1964 - Jacksonville (4,884)
Don Curtis & Mark Lewin W Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Tim Woods W Frank Valois
Boris Malenko W Tito Carreon
Darling Dagmar W Diamond Lil
Lou Thesz W Bob Orton

Friday, January 24, 1964 - Miami
Lou Thesz W Eddie Graham
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Haystack Calhoun & Don Curtis
Hiro Matsuda W Tito Carreon
Boris Malenko W Jerry London

Friday, January 24, 1964 - St. Petersburg
Albert & Ramon Torres vs. Karl & Kurt von Brauner
Paul Adams vs. Ike Eakins
Chris Clark vs. Ella Waldek

Saturday, January 25, 1964 - Lakeland
Ray Andrews & Eric Pomeroy W Karl & Kurt von Brauner
Juan Sebastian W Suni War Cloud
Ike Eakins W Swede Karlson

Tuesday, January 28, 1964 - Tampa
Bob Orton W Eddie Graham
Haystack Calhoun & Don Curtis W-DQ Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy W Haystack Calhoun & Don Curtis
Peggy Allen W Margie Ramsey
Boris Malenko W Jerry London
Tim Woods W Pedro Godoy

Thursday, January 30, 1964 - Jacksonville (6,425)
Tito Carreon D Frank Valois
Tim Woods W Don Whittier
Joe McCarthy W Jack Allen
Peggy Allen W Marge Ramsey
Don Curtis W-DQ Bob Orton
Haystack Calhoun won 9-man battle royal
Hisaharu Tanabe
Senior Member
 
Posts: 539
Joined: 2001/08/02 Thu 2:48 pm
Location: Westchester County, New York

Return to Championship Wrestling from Florida

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron


NYProWrestling.com

Copyright © 2003-2014 Puroresu Dojo. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy

Site hosted by Arisu Communications.